DealRadar AU
Updated 10-12 10:00
ShoppingPrice drop

PharmacySavings Build-Your-Own Bundle: 96x Ibuprofen 200mg $3.99 + $7.99 Flat Postage

Various OTC Medications
Posted 16h ago

PharmacySavings Build-Your-Own Bundle: 96x Ibuprofen 200mg $3.99 + $7.99 Flat Postage

80 days leftEnds Fri 1 January at 00:00

PharmacySavings is running a build-your-own-bundle sale with a flat $7.99 postage fee no matter how many items you add. For example, 96 tablets of Ibuprofen 200mg is just $3.99 — great for anyone who wants to stock up on everyday OTC meds at a low price.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain53016 comments
Original title

Build Your Own Bundle ie/ 96x Ibuprofen 200mg $3.99 + $7.99 Postage @PharmacySavings

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Anyone with ongoing allergy or pain needs
  • People who want to stock up cheaply
  • Shoppers OK with short-dated stock
Not for
  • Those who don't need bulk OTC meds
  • Shoppers who prefer long expiry dates
Why it's worth a look
  • 96 ibuprofen tablets for under $4
  • Flat $7.99 postage makes bulk buying worthwhile
Watch out
  • Check expiry dates on each item
  • Popular items may sell out fast
Skipdone in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
—
Estimated value (incl. non-cash or conditional value)
You pay $3.99$9.99
Effort
Easyabout 5 min
Easy

No special conditions. Specific groups

Any catches?
1 caution

Some items are short-dated, with the earliest expiry in November 2026 — don't overstock

See all risk notes ↓
Ends80 days leftFri 1 January at 00:00Who can do it: Specific groupsNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

PharmacySavings Build-Your-Own Bundle: 96x Ibuprofen 200mg $3.99 + $7.99 Flat Postage

How to do it

  1. 1Go to the PharmacySavings website and open the August 2026 Short Dated Deals page
  2. 2Pick any combination of items from the list, e.g. 96x Ibuprofen 200mg or 48x Ibuprovance
  3. 3Check out and enter your delivery address — postage is a flat $7.99 including tracking and insurance
  4. 4Place your order; the seller processes 60–70 orders per night, so there may be a 1–2 day delay if busy
Money-saving tip: Compare prices at Chemist Warehouse before ordering, and only buy what you need — some items expire as early as November 2026.

Conditions

  • Maximum 50 tablets of any Paracetamol product per order
  • 50x Panamax Paracetamol 500mg is limited to 1 box per order
  • 40x Paracetamol + Caffeine is limited to 1 box per order
  • Some items are short-dated or box-damaged — check expiry dates on arrival

Risks

  • CautionSome items are short-dated, with the earliest expiry in November 2026 — don't overstock
  • NoteAbout $7.99 in extra costs (shipping, baggage, fees) — already deducted from the estimated saving.
  • NoteSmall online pharmacy with limited daily order capacity, possible shipping delays

Similar deals

Amazon AU
Price dropShoppingLowest price (per post)

SIHOO B100 Ergonomic Office Chair $174.79 (RRP $349.99) Delivered on Amazon AU

Save$175You pay $174.79$349.99

Amazon AU has dropped the SIHOO B100 ergonomic office chair to $174.79, roughly half off the $349.99 RRP, with free delivery. Great for anyone needing a comfortable office chair for home or work.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
BYD
Price dropShoppingLowest price (per post)

BYD Atto 2 DM-i Essential Plug-in Hybrid SUV $25,990 Driveaway

Save$4,010You pay $25,990$30,000

BYD has launched the Atto 2 DM-i Essential at $25,990 driveaway, making it Australia's most affordable PHEV SUV. It undercuts rivals like the Toyota Yaris Cross by around $10,000, perfect for budget-conscious commuters.

Effort
Very easy
Time
15 min
Ends
64 days left
Merrell
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Merrell Nova 4 Traveller Lace Men's Shoes $79.99 (RRP $239.99) + $15 Shipping (free C&C)

Save$145You pay $79.99$239.99

Merrell Australia has the Nova 4 Traveller Lace men's shoes on sale for $79.99, down from $239.99 (about 67% off). Shipping is $15, free over $150, or you can pick up free via Click & Collect.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Tesla
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Tesla Model Y Premium (Inventory Only) from $55,950 (Save $2,950)

Save$1,150You pay $55,950$58,900

Tesla is offering discounts on existing inventory for the Model Y Premium, starting at $55,950. This represents a saving of approximately $2,950 compared to standard pricing. Note that additional fees apply.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
80 days left
Amazon UK
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Nothing Headphone (1) Wireless $311.70 (RRP $549) Delivered from Amazon UK

Save$237You pay $311.70$549

Amazon UK has the Nothing Headphone (1) wireless headphones for $311.70 delivered, down from the $549 RRP. It's a solid discount of about 43%, though it has been slightly cheaper before. Good value if you're after wireless over-ear headphones.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Bec Hardy Wines
Promo codeShoppingHigh value

Bec Hardy McLaren Vale Red Blend 12-Pack $99 Delivered (RRP $264)

Save$121You pay $99$264
18+

Use code OLDSCHOOL at Bec Hardy Wines to get 12 bottles of McLaren Vale red blend (Merlot, Shiraz, Cabernet Sauvignon) for $99 delivered Australia-wide, just $8.25 per bottle. Rated 94 points, this wine suits everyday drinking; SA click & collect available.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Amazon AU
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Breville Barista Express BES870CHR Coffee Machine $588 (RRP $999) Delivered on Amazon AU

Save$161You pay $588$999

Amazon AU has the Breville BES870CHR Barista Express coffee machine (charcoal) for $588, saving $411 off the $999 RRP, with free delivery. You also get 25% off coffee beans and 2 free bags of specialty beans when you register the product on Breville's site (T&Cs apply). Great for home baristas wanting an all-in-one espresso machine.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Supercheap Auto
Price dropShopping

Toolpro 100-Piece Screwdriver Set $34.99 (Was $70.99) at Supercheap Auto

Save$36You pay $34.99$70.99

Supercheap Auto has the Toolpro 100-piece screwdriver set for $34.99, down from $70.99. Great value for home DIY, with lifetime warranty. Offer ends 18 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
6 days left
Big W
Price dropShoppingEnding soon

Big W: Tefal Ingenio Induction Stackable Cookware 4pc Set for $89 (Was $219)

Save$60You pay $89$219

Big W is offering the Tefal Ingenio 4-piece induction cookware set for $89, down from $219, with further savings if buying two. Ideal for anyone wanting compact kitchen storage and versatile pans.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
12h left