DealRadar AU
Updated 10-12 10:00
MobileCashbackTechCashbackHigh value

Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB $1,499 + 20% cashback via TopCashback

Samsung Official
Posted 6h ago

Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB $1,499 + 20% cashback via TopCashback

No end dateNo end date in the post — check with the merchant

Samsung Australia has the Galaxy S25 Ultra (256GB, Titanium Jetblack) for $1,499, and stacking 20% cashback via TopCashback brings it to about $1,199.20. Good for anyone after a flagship phone who doesn't mind waiting for cashback to track.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain16036 comments
Original title

Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra (256GB, Titanium Jetblack) $1,499 (+20% TCB)

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Anyone after an S25 Ultra now
  • People who shop via cashback portals
Not for
  • Those who can't wait for cashback
  • Those worried about tracking issues
Why it's worth a look
  • Effective price near the all-time low
  • Official source with warranty
Watch out
  • Cashback only via TopCashback
  • Payout can take weeks
Worth doingsave ~$300, done in 10 min, easy
Worth it?
$300
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $1,499
Effort
Easyabout 10 min
Easy

No special conditions. Open to most people

Any catches?
1 caution

TopCashback may decline or reduce the cashback, so keep records and chase it up

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB $1,499 + 20% cashback via TopCashback

How to do it

  1. 1Visit Samsung Australia's site and add the Galaxy S25 Ultra (256GB, Titanium Jetblack) to your cart
  2. 2Open TopCashback, find Samsung, and click through to the official site so the cashback tracks
  3. 3Complete your purchase and keep the order confirmation email
  4. 4Wait a few weeks for TopCashback to confirm and pay out the cashback
Money-saving tip: Clear your browser cookies before ordering and screenshot the click-through so you can dispute if the cashback doesn't track.

Conditions

  • The 20% cashback is paid via TopCashback and only counts when you click through from their site
  • The cashback amount depends on what TopCashback tracks and may be capped
  • Price and stock can change at any time on the official store

Risks

  • CautionTopCashback may decline or reduce the cashback, so keep records and chase it up
  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.
  • NotePayout typically takes weeks to months

Similar deals

JB Hi-Fi
Price dropTechLowest price (per post)

AKG N5 Hybrid TWS Noise Cancelling Earbuds Black/White $63.50 (RRP $349) + Delivery Only

Save$286You pay $63.50$349

JB Hi-Fi is offering the AKG N5 Hybrid True Wireless ANC earbuds for just $63.50, a massive discount off the $349 RRP. Available in Black or White. Note that this deal is listed as 'Delivery Only', implying standard shipping costs apply and free Click & Collect might not be available for this specific promo. Valid until 31 Oct 2026.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
19 days left
Harvey Norman
Price dropTechLowest price (per post)

Harvey Norman: Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025 LTE 47mm $648 (RRP $1299)

Save$651You pay $648$1,299

Harvey Norman is offering the Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2025 LTE (47mm Titanium) for $648, significantly below the RRP of $1299. The deal applies to the Australian version, ensuring full warranty and eSIM compatibility. Free via Click & Collect or in-store purchase. High community interest suggests limited stock.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
3 days left
The Good Guys
Price dropTechEnding soon

Bosch 605L Quad Door Fridge (KFN96VPEAA) $1389 at The Good Guys (RRP $3299)

Save$677You pay $1,389$3,299

The Good Guys has the Bosch 605L quad door fridge (KFN96VPEAA) at $1389, well below the previous low of $2125 from 2023. Delivery only (~$59), no click & collect. Offer ends 12 Oct.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
12h left
Telstra
Price dropMobileLowest price (per post)

Telstra Motorola Moto G67 256GB $249 Delivered or In-Store

Save$250You pay $249$499

Telstra is selling the Motorola Moto G67 256GB for $249, about half its usual price. Great as a spare phone or a first phone for a kid; available in multiple colours, online delivery or in-store pickup across Australia.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
21 days left
amaysim
Price dropMobileLowest price (per post)

amaysim New Customer: Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro $199, Samsung A16 5G $99 Delivered

Save$250You pay $199$449
New customers

For new amaysim customers, grab the Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro 8/128GB for $199 (55% off RRP $449) or the Samsung Galaxy A16 5G for $99, delivered free. This is an all-time low for the CMF Phone 2 Pro, and the deal runs until 1 November.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
20 days left
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries
CashbackHigh value

Up to $500 Cashback on Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Air Conditioners

Save$500

Buy an eligible MHI air conditioner between 1 Oct 2026 and 31 Jan 2027, then claim up to $500 cashback via bank transfer. Great for families preparing for summer; apply before 28 Feb 2027.

Effort
Easy
Time
30 min
Ends
111 days left
The Good Guys
Price dropTechEnding soon

Fisher & Paykel 10kg Series 7 Front Load Washer $878 at The Good Guys

Save$621You pay $878$1,499

The Good Guys has the Fisher & Paykel 10kg Series 7 Contemporary Front Load Washer for $878 via the price check button, down from $1499 (per Google). New model released a few months ago; free click & collect, delivery extra. Ends Monday 12 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
12h left
Xbox
Price dropTechEnding soon

Xbox Metro Saga Bundle $4.49 (was $89.95)

Save$86You pay $4.49$89.95

Get all three Metro games – 2033 Redux, Last Light Redux and Exodus Gold – for just $4.49 on Xbox, down from $89.95. Ends 13 Oct, available on Xbox One and Series X|S.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
1d 12h left
amaysim
Price dropMobileHigh value

amaysim 240GB 12-Month Plan $199 Delivered (Was $320)

Save$196You pay $199$320

amaysim's 240GB 12-month prepaid plan is $199 delivered (down from $320), working out to about $16.58 a month. TopCashback offered $85 cashback until 6pm on 7 Oct, now $75. Great for heavy data users who want a long-term plan.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
19 days left