DealRadar AU
Updated 10-12 20:00

Costco ThermoFlask Stainless Steel Bottles 950ml 2-Pack $27 In-Store

Costco Wholesale
Posted 11h ago

Costco ThermoFlask Stainless Steel Bottles 950ml 2-Pack $27 In-Store

No end dateNo end date in the post — check with the merchant

Get a 2-pack of ThermoFlask 950ml stainless steel bottles for $27 at Costco stores, or $37.99 delivered online. Double-wall vacuum insulation keeps drinks cold for 24 hours or hot for 12. Costco membership required.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain6016 comments
Original title

ThermoFlask Stainless Steel Bottles 950ml X 2 Pack $27 in-Store or $37.99 Delivered

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Families needing water bottles
  • Existing Costco members
Not for
  • Non-members unwilling to join
Why it's worth a look
  • Great value at $27 for two
  • Good insulation, BPA/PFAS-free
Watch out
  • Online costs more
  • 950ml may be too large for some
Skipsave ~$3, done in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
$3
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $27$30
Effort
Easyabout 5 min
Easy
Costco membersIn store
Any catches?
No real catches

Just 2 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Costco ThermoFlask Stainless Steel Bottles 950ml 2-Pack $27 In-Store

How to do it

  1. 1Visit a Costco store and find the ThermoFlask 950ml 2-pack priced at $27.
  2. 2Alternatively, order online via the Costco website or app; the delivered price is $37.99.
  3. 3Checkout with a valid Costco membership (online login required).
Money-saving tip: If a Costco store is nearby, in-store pickup ($27) beats the online price ($37.99).

Conditions

  • Costco membership is required.
  • In-store price is $27; online delivered price is $37.99.
  • Availability and price may vary by location.

Risks

  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.
  • NoteOnline price is about $11 more, likely due to shipping and handling.

Similar deals

Amazon AU
Price dropShoppingLowest price (per post)

SIHOO B100 Ergonomic Office Chair $174.79 (RRP $349.99) Delivered on Amazon AU

Save$175You pay $174.79$349.99

Amazon AU has dropped the SIHOO B100 ergonomic office chair to $174.79, roughly half off the $349.99 RRP, with free delivery. Great for anyone needing a comfortable office chair for home or work.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price

Costco: Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ Ice Cream Maker $269.99 Delivered

Save$210You pay $269.99$479.99
costco members

Costco is selling the Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ for $269.99 (down from $479.99), saving you $210 with shipping included. The offer runs from 28 Sep to 25 Oct 2026. While not an all-time low, it's the best price in recent months and comes with Costco's strong return policy.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
13 days left
Merrell
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Merrell Nova 4 Traveller Lace Men's Shoes $79.99 (RRP $239.99) + $15 Shipping (free C&C)

Save$145You pay $79.99$239.99

Merrell Australia has the Nova 4 Traveller Lace men's shoes on sale for $79.99, down from $239.99 (about 67% off). Shipping is $15, free over $150, or you can pick up free via Click & Collect.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price (per post)

Whirlpool 9kg Heat Pump Dryer WFHPM22 $749.98 at Costco — $500 off RRP, delivered

Save$364You pay $749.98$1,249.98

Costco is selling the Whirlpool WFHPM22 9kg heat pump dryer for $749.98 including delivery. Executive members earn 2% cash back (~$15). SA residents can also claim up to $310 under the REPS appliance rebate. Offer runs until 31 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
19 days left
Tesla
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Tesla Model Y Premium (Inventory Only) from $55,950 (Save $2,950)

Save$1,150You pay $55,950$58,900

Tesla is offering discounts on existing inventory for the Model Y Premium, starting at $55,950. This represents a saving of approximately $2,950 compared to standard pricing. Note that additional fees apply.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
80 days left
Bec Hardy Wines
Promo codeShoppingHigh value

Bec Hardy McLaren Vale Red Blend 12-Pack $99 Delivered (RRP $264)

Save$121You pay $99$264
18+

Use code OLDSCHOOL at Bec Hardy Wines to get 12 bottles of McLaren Vale red blend (Merlot, Shiraz, Cabernet Sauvignon) for $99 delivered Australia-wide, just $8.25 per bottle. Rated 94 points, this wine suits everyday drinking; SA click & collect available.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Amazon AU
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Breville Barista Express BES870CHR Coffee Machine $588 (RRP $999) Delivered on Amazon AU

Save$161You pay $588$999

Amazon AU has the Breville BES870CHR Barista Express coffee machine (charcoal) for $588, saving $411 off the $999 RRP, with free delivery. You also get 25% off coffee beans and 2 free bags of specialty beans when you register the product on Breville's site (T&Cs apply). Great for home baristas wanting an all-in-one espresso machine.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Supercheap Auto
Price dropShopping

Toolpro 100-Piece Screwdriver Set $34.99 (Was $70.99) at Supercheap Auto

Save$36You pay $34.99$70.99

Supercheap Auto has the Toolpro 100-piece screwdriver set for $34.99, down from $70.99. Great value for home DIY, with lifetime warranty. Offer ends 18 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
6 days left
Costco
Price dropGroceriesHigh value

Costco: Gemmy Bluey Family Halloween Inflatable (2m) for $99.99 (Was $249.99)

Save$150You pay $99.99$249.99
NSW onlycostco-membersh… members

Costco Epping is offering the Gemmy 'Bluey' Family Halloween inflatable at a significant discount. The 2-meter tall decoration, normally priced at $249.99, is available for $99.99 with delivery included. This is a great option for families looking to add a large, character-themed display to their Halloween setup.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
13 days left