DealRadar AU
Updated 10-12 20:00
GroceriesPrice dropEnding soon

Spudshed Ballajura: Pepsi Max or Solo 30-pack 375ml $19.99

Spudshed Ballajura
Posted 7h ago

Spudshed Ballajura: Pepsi Max or Solo 30-pack 375ml $19.99

1d 1h leftEnds Wed 14 October at 00:00

Spudshed Ballajura has Pepsi Max or Solo 30-can packs (375ml) for just $19.99, around $5 cheaper than usual. Deal runs until Tuesday 13 October, in-store only; the no-sugar Solo may be out of stock.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain1306 comments
Original title

[WA] Pepsi Max or Solo 30 Cans 375ml $19.99

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Soft drink lovers who buy Pepsi or Solo regularly
  • People in WA near a Spudshed store
Not for
  • Residents of other states unless visiting WA
  • Those wanting the no-sugar Solo (may be out of stock)
Why it's worth a look
  • Around $5 cheaper than usual, good for stocking up
Watch out
  • One-day only, so go soon
Skipsave ~$5, done in 10 min, easy
Worth it?
$5
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $19.99$25
Effort
Easyabout 10 min
Easy
WA onlyIn store
Any catches?
No real catches

Just 3 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
Ends1d 1h leftWed 14 October at 00:00Who can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Spudshed Ballajura: Pepsi Max or Solo 30-pack 375ml $19.99

How to do it

  1. 1Go to the Spudshed Ballajura store and find the soft drink aisle
  2. 2Pick up a 30-pack of Pepsi Max or Solo (375ml)
  3. 3Pay at the register — price should be $19.99
Money-saving tip: If you plan to stock up, buy a few boxes but check expiry dates to avoid waste.

Conditions

  • Only at Spudshed Ballajura, possibly WA-wide but not confirmed
  • Valid until Tuesday 13 October only
  • No-sugar Solo may be unavailable (as noted in the post)

Risks

  • NoteOnly available in WA.
  • NoteWhether the price is WA-wide or just Ballajura is unconfirmed
  • NoteThe no-sugar Solo may be out of stock

Similar deals

Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price

Costco: Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ Ice Cream Maker $269.99 Delivered

Save$210You pay $269.99$479.99
costco members

Costco is selling the Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ for $269.99 (down from $479.99), saving you $210 with shipping included. The offer runs from 28 Sep to 25 Oct 2026. While not an all-time low, it's the best price in recent months and comes with Costco's strong return policy.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
13 days left
Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price (per post)

Whirlpool 9kg Heat Pump Dryer WFHPM22 $749.98 at Costco — $500 off RRP, delivered

Save$364You pay $749.98$1,249.98

Costco is selling the Whirlpool WFHPM22 9kg heat pump dryer for $749.98 including delivery. Executive members earn 2% cash back (~$15). SA residents can also claim up to $310 under the REPS appliance rebate. Offer runs until 31 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
19 days left
Costco
Price dropGroceriesHigh value

Costco: Gemmy Bluey Family Halloween Inflatable (2m) for $99.99 (Was $249.99)

Save$150You pay $99.99$249.99
NSW onlycostco-membersh… members

Costco Epping is offering the Gemmy 'Bluey' Family Halloween inflatable at a significant discount. The 2-meter tall decoration, normally priced at $249.99, is available for $99.99 with delivery included. This is a great option for families looking to add a large, character-themed display to their Halloween setup.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
13 days left
Woolworths Group
CashbackGroceriesHigh value

Ninja CREAMi Ice Cream Maker NC300 $234 at Woolworths + 30% cashback via TopCashback (~$163.80)

Save$165You pay $234$329

Woolworths sells the Ninja CREAMi NC300 for $234, and with 30% cashback through TopCashback you can bring it down to about $163.80. Ideal for homemade ice cream lovers who don't mind using a cashback site.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
No end date
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Coles: Made Easy Slow Cooked Honey BBQ Pork Belly Bites 500g half price $7.50

Save$8You pay $7.50$15

Coles has this pre-cooked pork belly bites on half price this week at $7.50 for 500g, which works out to $15/kg. Ends 13 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1d 1h left
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Half Price Connoisseur Ice Cream Tubs 1L at Coles

Save$7You pay $6.50$13

Coles is offering half price on selected Connoisseur 1L ice cream tub varieties for $6.50 (typically around $13). Available flavours include Pistachio, Belgian Chocolate, Salted Caramel, and more. The offer ends on Oct 13.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1d 1h left
ALDI
Price dropGroceriesHigh value

ALDI VIC: Roborock F25 Gen 2 Cordless Wet Dry Vacuum (White) $139

Save$111You pay $139$250
VIC onlyIn store

ALDI stores in Victoria are selling the Roborock F25 Gen 2 cordless wet dry vacuum (white) for just $139, down from the usual ~$250–$299. Ideal for households needing a cordless floor cleaner; ends 14 October or while stocks last.

Effort
Easy
Time
30 min
Ends
2 days left
Coles and Woolworths
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

½ Price: Easy Tiger Wonton or Gyoza 355-455g $5.50 + 249 More @ Woolworths

Save$6You pay $5.50$11

Woolworths weekly catalogue starts Wednesday 7 October with Easy Tiger wontons and gyoza down to $5.50 (normally $11). Over 250 grocery essentials and pantry items are also half price, ideal for household restocking.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
1d 1h left
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Coles KB's Raw Prawns 500g $12 (50% off, lowest ever)

Save$5You pay $12$24

Coles has KB's Raw Prawns, Tail On, Large 500g at half price, $12 instead of $24. It's the first time this item has hit 50% off, making it the lowest price on record. Valid until 13 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1d 1h left