DealRadar AU
Updated 10-13 10:00
ShoppingCashback

Up Bank: 10% cashback (capped at $50) on Big W online spends of $150+

Up Bank
Posted 18h ago

Up Bank: 10% cashback (capped at $50) on Big W online spends of $150+

61 days leftEnds Mon 14 December at 00:00

Up Bank customers can get 10% cashback (up to $50) on a single online purchase of $150 or more from Big W or Big W Marketplace, after activating the offer in the app. Offer runs until 13 December, limited to one cashback transaction.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain1500 comments
Original title

BIG W Online/Marketplace: Get 10% off (Capped at $50) When You Spend $150 or More

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Up Bank customers who shop at Big W online
  • Those planning a single spend over $150
Not for
  • People without an Up Bank account
  • Small-ticket purchases only
Why it's worth a look
  • Up to $50 cashback, a solid 10% back
  • Easy to activate, no extra cost
Watch out
  • Activation required and $150 minimum
  • Ends 13 December
If it suits yousave ~$50, done in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
$50
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
Reward offer
Effort
Very easyabout 5 min
Very easy
Min. spend $150App only
Any catches?
No real catches

Just 2 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
Ends61 days leftMon 14 December at 00:00Who can do it: Specific groupsNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Up Bank: 10% cashback (capped at $50) on Big W online spends of $150+

How to do it

  1. 1Open the Up Bank app and activate the offer (found under Offers or similar) before making your purchase.
  2. 2Shop online at bigw.com.au or Big W Marketplace, adding at least $150 to your cart in one transaction.
  3. 3Check out using your Up Bank card to pay, then wait for the cashback to land in your account within a few days.
Money-saving tip: Combine this with Big W sales or everyday essentials to reach $150 in one go.

Conditions

  • For Up Bank customers only; you must activate the offer in the app first.
  • Single transaction spend of $150 or more required; limited to one cashback transaction per customer.
  • Online purchases at Big W and Big W Marketplace only; in-store not included.
  • Payments via third-party providers (PayPal, Afterpay, Klarna) are excluded; 2Up, Essentials, or 2Up Essentials accounts not eligible.

Risks

  • NoteRequires a $150 minimum order. Don't buy things you don't need to reach it.
  • NoteCashback may take a few days to appear; check your app notifications.

Similar deals

Amazon AU
Price dropShoppingLowest price (per post)

SIHOO B100 Ergonomic Office Chair $174.79 (RRP $349.99) Delivered on Amazon AU

Save$175You pay $174.79$349.99

Amazon AU has dropped the SIHOO B100 ergonomic office chair to $174.79, roughly half off the $349.99 RRP, with free delivery. Great for anyone needing a comfortable office chair for home or work.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Merrell
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Merrell Nova 4 Traveller Lace Men's Shoes $79.99 (RRP $239.99) + $15 Shipping (free C&C)

Save$145You pay $79.99$239.99

Merrell Australia has the Nova 4 Traveller Lace men's shoes on sale for $79.99, down from $239.99 (about 67% off). Shipping is $15, free over $150, or you can pick up free via Click & Collect.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Tesla
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Tesla Model Y Premium (Inventory Only) from $55,950 (Save $2,950)

Save$1,150You pay $55,950$58,900

Tesla is offering discounts on existing inventory for the Model Y Premium, starting at $55,950. This represents a saving of approximately $2,950 compared to standard pricing. Note that additional fees apply.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
79 days left
Amazon AU
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Breville Barista Express BES870CHR Coffee Machine $588 (RRP $999) Delivered on Amazon AU

Save$161You pay $588$999

Amazon AU has the Breville BES870CHR Barista Express coffee machine (charcoal) for $588, saving $411 off the $999 RRP, with free delivery. You also get 25% off coffee beans and 2 free bags of specialty beans when you register the product on Breville's site (T&Cs apply). Great for home baristas wanting an all-in-one espresso machine.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Supercheap Auto
Price dropShopping

Toolpro 100-Piece Screwdriver Set $34.99 (Was $70.99) at Supercheap Auto

Save$36You pay $34.99$70.99

Supercheap Auto has the Toolpro 100-piece screwdriver set for $34.99, down from $70.99. Great value for home DIY, with lifetime warranty. Offer ends 18 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
5 days left
BikeChain
Price dropShopping

BBB Road Cycling Helmet $22 + $15 Delivery (Free over $100) at BikeChain

Save$73You pay $22$110

BikeChain and BBB website have BBB cycling helmets from $22, up to 80% off. Great for cyclists or anyone needing a spare helmet; free delivery on orders over $100, otherwise $15 shipping.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Cityhatters
Price dropShoppingHigh value

City Hatters Wool Felt Hats 60% Off - $84 (Was $209)

Save$115You pay $84$209
Promo codeLimited stock

Selected City Hatters wool felt hats (Lachlan, Yarra, Murray) are 60% off RRP with code CITYHATTERS60, dropping from $209 to $84. Offer ends 18 October, limited stock, free click & collect from Flinders St store.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
5 days left
Sports Direct
Price dropShoppingEnding soon

Sports Direct: 30-40% off Merrell hiking boots & trail shoes, Moab 3 from $154

Save$66You pay $154$219.99

Sports Direct is discounting Merrell hiking boots and trail runners by 30-40%, including the Moab 3 Mid Gore-Tex boots at $154 (was $219.99). Shipping is $10 Australia-wide, or free on orders over $150.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
1d 11h left
Omer Tools
Price dropShoppingEnding soon

HiKOKI 90mm Gasless Framing Nailer Kit $799, Free Delivery, Free Bonus Battery

Save$199You pay $799$998

Omer Tools has the HiKOKI NR1890DCA framing nailer kit for $799 (normally $998) with free delivery. The kit includes the nailer, two MultiVolt batteries, a rapid charger and a case, and qualifies for HiKOKI's redemption promo for a free extra battery. Ideal for carpenters, builders or serious DIYers.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
1d 11h left