DealRadar AU
Updated 10-12 20:00

Woolworths 20x Everyday Rewards points on Ultimate Gift Cards (in-store only)

Woolworths
Posted 2h ago

Woolworths 20x Everyday Rewards points on Ultimate Gift Cards (in-store only)

8 days leftEnds Wed 21 October at 00:00

Earn 20x Everyday Rewards points on Ultimate gift cards bought in Woolworths stores, excluding variable-value cards and the $100 Ultimate Birthday card. A $100 card earns 2,000 points (worth $10) or 1,000 Qantas points. Runs until 20 Oct.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain100 comments
Original title

20x Everyday Rewards Points on Ultimate Gift Cards (Excl. Variable and $100 Birthday, In-Store Only)

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Regular Woolworths shoppers
  • Those buying gift cards for presents
Not for
  • People who don't need gift cards
  • Online-only shoppers
Why it's worth a look
  • 20x points equals ~10% back
  • Can convert to Qantas points
Watch out
  • Check excluded card types
Skipworth ~$9, done in 10 min, easy
Worth it?
$9
Estimated value (incl. non-cash or conditional value)
You pay $100
Effort
Easyabout 10 min
Easy
Everyday Rewards membersIn store
Any catches?
No real catches

Just 1 minor note

See all risk notes ↓
Ends8 days leftWed 21 October at 00:00Who can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Woolworths 20x Everyday Rewards points on Ultimate Gift Cards (in-store only)

How to do it

  1. 1Take your Everyday Rewards card to a Woolworths store
  2. 2Buy a fixed-value Ultimate gift card (e.g. $100; variable cards and the $100 Ultimate Birthday card are excluded)
  3. 3Scan your Everyday Rewards card when paying
Money-saving tip: You can stack this with other Everyday Rewards offers if eligible, but confirm they work together.

Conditions

  • In-store only, not online
  • Excludes Variable gift cards and $100 Birthday cards
  • Purchase before 20 October
  • Points may take a few days to arrive

Risks

  • NoteSome stores may cap daily gift card purchases; check with staff

Similar deals

Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price

Costco: Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ Ice Cream Maker $269.99 Delivered

Save$210You pay $269.99$479.99
costco members

Costco is selling the Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ for $269.99 (down from $479.99), saving you $210 with shipping included. The offer runs from 28 Sep to 25 Oct 2026. While not an all-time low, it's the best price in recent months and comes with Costco's strong return policy.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
13 days left
Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price (per post)

Whirlpool 9kg Heat Pump Dryer WFHPM22 $749.98 at Costco — $500 off RRP, delivered

Save$364You pay $749.98$1,249.98

Costco is selling the Whirlpool WFHPM22 9kg heat pump dryer for $749.98 including delivery. Executive members earn 2% cash back (~$15). SA residents can also claim up to $310 under the REPS appliance rebate. Offer runs until 31 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
19 days left
Harvey Norman — 85X11L $1
Gift cardsHigh value

Harvey Norman TCL SQD Mini LED TV promo: up to $1,000 gift card

Save$1,000

Harvey Norman is running a TCL SQD Mini LED TV promo from 8 to 14 October, giving a $1,000 Harvey Norman gift card with the 85X11L and $500 with the 75X11L. Worth checking if you're in the market for a high-end large-screen TV.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
2 days left
Costco
Price dropGroceriesHigh value

Costco: Gemmy Bluey Family Halloween Inflatable (2m) for $99.99 (Was $249.99)

Save$150You pay $99.99$249.99
NSW onlycostco-membersh… members

Costco Epping is offering the Gemmy 'Bluey' Family Halloween inflatable at a significant discount. The 2-meter tall decoration, normally priced at $249.99, is available for $99.99 with delivery included. This is a great option for families looking to add a large, character-themed display to their Halloween setup.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
13 days left
Woolworths Group
CashbackGroceriesHigh value

Ninja CREAMi Ice Cream Maker NC300 $234 at Woolworths + 30% cashback via TopCashback (~$163.80)

Save$165You pay $234$329

Woolworths sells the Ninja CREAMi NC300 for $234, and with 30% cashback through TopCashback you can bring it down to about $163.80. Ideal for homemade ice cream lovers who don't mind using a cashback site.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
No end date
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Coles: Made Easy Slow Cooked Honey BBQ Pork Belly Bites 500g half price $7.50

Save$8You pay $7.50$15

Coles has this pre-cooked pork belly bites on half price this week at $7.50 for 500g, which works out to $15/kg. Ends 13 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1d 1h left
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Half Price Connoisseur Ice Cream Tubs 1L at Coles

Save$7You pay $6.50$13

Coles is offering half price on selected Connoisseur 1L ice cream tub varieties for $6.50 (typically around $13). Available flavours include Pistachio, Belgian Chocolate, Salted Caramel, and more. The offer ends on Oct 13.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1d 1h left
Nrma
Gift cardsHigh value

NRMA Home Building Insurance: $200 virtual gift card with code HOME

Save$200
Promo codeNSW/ACT only

Get a $200 Virtual Visa eGift Card when you take out a new NRMA Home Building Insurance policy using code HOME. Available in NSW and ACT, ends 11 January 2027.

Effort
Easy
Time
30 min
Ends
91 days left
ALDI
Price dropGroceriesHigh value

ALDI VIC: Roborock F25 Gen 2 Cordless Wet Dry Vacuum (White) $139

Save$111You pay $139$250
VIC onlyIn store

ALDI stores in Victoria are selling the Roborock F25 Gen 2 cordless wet dry vacuum (white) for just $139, down from the usual ~$250–$299. Ideal for households needing a cordless floor cleaner; ends 14 October or while stocks last.

Effort
Easy
Time
30 min
Ends
2 days left