DealRadar AU
Updated 10-14 10:00
ShoppingPrice drop

Estilo Stainless Steel Double Bowl Sink $49 at Bunnings

Bunnings Warehouse
Posted 1 day ago

Estilo Stainless Steel Double Bowl Sink $49 at Bunnings

No end dateNo end date in the post — check with the merchant

Bunnings has the Estilo Double Bowl Stainless Steel Sink (785x450x180mm, Grade 304) for $49. Great for kitchen renovations; free click & collect or OnePass delivery available.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain34028 comments
Original title

Estilo Stainless Steel Double Bowl Sink $49 + Delivery ($0 OnePass/ C&C/ in Select Stores)

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Anyone renovating a kitchen
  • DIY users who can pick up in store
Not for
  • Those not needing a sink
  • Those wanting more size options
Why it's worth a look
  • 304 stainless steel double sink at a good price
  • About $40 off typical retail
Watch out
  • Some stores may be out of stock
  • Shipping costs may offset savings; choose pickup
Worth doingsave ~$40, done in 10 min, easy
Worth it?
$40
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $49$89
Effort
Very easyabout 10 min
Very easy

No special conditions. Open to most people

Any catches?
No real catches

Just 2 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Estilo Stainless Steel Double Bowl Sink $49 at Bunnings

How to do it

  1. 1Visit Bunnings website or store and search for Estilo Double Bowl Stainless Steel Sink.
  2. 2Choose delivery: free with OnePass, or select free click & collect.
  3. 3Checkout at $49 and complete your purchase.
Money-saving tip: If you want delivery, consider a OnePass free trial (if available) or choose click & collect to avoid shipping fees.

Conditions

  • OnePass members get free delivery; non-members pay shipping.
  • Free click & collect available at selected stores.
  • Price may vary by store; check stock online.

Risks

  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.
  • NoteComments note price may vary by store; some stores may be out of stock.

Similar deals

Sports Direct
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men's Running Shoes $129 at Sports Direct

Save$141You pay $129$270

Sports Direct has the Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 men's running shoes on sale for $129, over 50% off and better than outlet pricing. Other colourways start at $199. Offer ends 21 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
7 days left
Tesla
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Tesla Model Y Premium (Inventory Only) from $55,950 (Save $2,950)

Save$1,150You pay $55,950$58,900

Tesla is offering discounts on existing inventory for the Model Y Premium, starting at $55,950. This represents a saving of approximately $2,950 compared to standard pricing. Note that additional fees apply.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
78 days left
Sydney Tools
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hikoki 36V MultiVolt Brushless 8pce Combo Kit (Plunge Saw, Impact Wrench, SDS + 4 Batteries) $2,399 Delivered

Save$1,051You pay $2,399$3,450

Sydney Tools exclusive: Hikoki 36V MultiVolt 8-piece combo kit with plunge saw, impact wrench, SDS hammer, angle grinder, blower and 4 batteries, $2,399 delivered. Comparable individual tools cost about $3,450+, so it's a solid saving for pro or serious DIY users.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Amazon AU
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Breville Barista Express BES870CHR Coffee Machine $588 (RRP $999) Delivered on Amazon AU

Save$161You pay $588$999

Amazon AU has the Breville BES870CHR Barista Express coffee machine (charcoal) for $588, saving $411 off the $999 RRP, with free delivery. You also get 25% off coffee beans and 2 free bags of specialty beans when you register the product on Breville's site (T&Cs apply). Great for home baristas wanting an all-in-one espresso machine.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Supercheap Auto
Price dropShopping

Toolpro 100-Piece Screwdriver Set $34.99 (Was $70.99) at Supercheap Auto

Save$36You pay $34.99$70.99

Supercheap Auto has the Toolpro 100-piece screwdriver set for $34.99, down from $70.99. Great value for home DIY, with lifetime warranty. Offer ends 18 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
4 days left
City Hatters
Promo codeShopping

City Hatters Wool Felt Hats 60% Off: $84 (Was $209) + Delivery

Save$56You pay $84$209
Limited stock

Selected City Hatters wool felt hats (Lachlan, Yarra, Murray) are $84 with code CITYHATTERS60, down from $209. Offer ends 18 Oct 2026, limited stock.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
4 days left
BikeChain
Price dropShopping

BBB Road Cycling Helmet $22 + $15 Delivery (Free over $100) at BikeChain

Save$73You pay $22$110

BikeChain and BBB website have BBB cycling helmets from $22, up to 80% off. Great for cyclists or anyone needing a spare helmet; free delivery on orders over $100, otherwise $15 shipping.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Sports Direct
Price dropShoppingEnding soon

Sports Direct: 30-40% off Merrell hiking boots & trail shoes, Moab 3 from $154

Save$66You pay $154$219.99

Sports Direct is discounting Merrell hiking boots and trail runners by 30-40%, including the Moab 3 Mid Gore-Tex boots at $154 (was $219.99). Shipping is $10 Australia-wide, or free on orders over $150.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
12h left
Omer Tools
Price dropShoppingEnding soon

HiKOKI 90mm Gasless Framing Nailer Kit $799, Free Delivery, Free Bonus Battery

Save$199You pay $799$998

Omer Tools has the HiKOKI NR1890DCA framing nailer kit for $799 (normally $998) with free delivery. The kit includes the nailer, two MultiVolt batteries, a rapid charger and a case, and qualifies for HiKOKI's redemption promo for a free extra battery. Ideal for carpenters, builders or serious DIYers.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
12h left