DealRadar AU
Updated 10-13 20:00

Flybuys: Link your card to Coles account and get 2,000 bonus points (worth $10)

Flybuys
Posted 5h ago

Flybuys: Link your card to Coles account and get 2,000 bonus points (worth $10)

6 days leftEnds Tue 20 October at 00:00

Link your Flybuys to your Coles account between Tue 13 Oct and Mon 19 Oct 2026 to earn 2,000 bonus Flybuys points (worth about $10). This is a targeted offer for selected Flybuys members, once per account, with points arriving within 4 weeks after the offer ends.

Source: OzBargain312 comments
Original title

2,000 Bonus Flybuys Points When You Link Your Flybuys to Your Coles Account

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Flybuys members who shop at Coles
  • Those who got the targeted offer
Not for
  • Flybuys members not invited
Why it's worth a look
  • Free $10 in points, no purchase needed
  • Quick and easy to do
Watch out
  • Points take up to 4 weeks
  • Targeted only, not for everyone
Skipworth ~$10, done in 5 min, easy, check your account is eligible first
Worth it?
$10
Estimated value (incl. non-cash or conditional value)
Reward offer
Effort
Very easyabout 5 min
Very easy
Flybuys membersTargeted
Any catches?
No real catches

Just 2 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
Ends6 days leftTue 20 October at 00:00Who can do it: Targeted offerNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Flybuys: Link your card to Coles account and get 2,000 bonus points (worth $10)

How to do it

  1. 1Open the Coles app or website and log in to your Coles account
  2. 2Find the Flybuys linking option in account settings or offers, enter your Flybuys number to connect
  3. 3Confirm the link – bonus points will be credited automatically within 4 weeks after the offer period (after 19 Oct)
Money-saving tip: Before linking, make sure your Flybuys account is active and check that the offer appears in your Coles app to confirm eligibility.

Conditions

  • Only for Flybuys members who received the targeted invitation
  • Must link between 13 and 19 October 2026
  • One claim per Flybuys account; not transferable
  • Points arrive within 4 weeks after the offer ends (by mid-November)

Risks

  • NoteTargeted offer: not every account gets it. Check the app or offer page.
  • NoteTargeted offer – if you don't see it, you can't participate

Similar deals

Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price

Costco: Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ Ice Cream Maker $269.99 Delivered

Save$210You pay $269.99$479.99
costco members

Costco is selling the Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ for $269.99 (down from $479.99), saving you $210 with shipping included. The offer runs from 28 Sep to 25 Oct 2026. While not an all-time low, it's the best price in recent months and comes with Costco's strong return policy.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
12 days left
Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price (per post)

Whirlpool 9kg Heat Pump Dryer WFHPM22 $749.98 at Costco — $500 off RRP, delivered

Save$364You pay $749.98$1,249.98

Costco is selling the Whirlpool WFHPM22 9kg heat pump dryer for $749.98 including delivery. Executive members earn 2% cash back (~$15). SA residents can also claim up to $310 under the REPS appliance rebate. Offer runs until 31 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
18 days left
Costco
Price dropGroceriesHigh value

Costco: Gemmy Bluey Family Halloween Inflatable (2m) for $99.99 (Was $249.99)

Save$150You pay $99.99$249.99
NSW onlycostco-membersh… members

Costco Epping is offering the Gemmy 'Bluey' Family Halloween inflatable at a significant discount. The 2-meter tall decoration, normally priced at $249.99, is available for $99.99 with delivery included. This is a great option for families looking to add a large, character-themed display to their Halloween setup.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
12 days left
Woolworths Group
CashbackGroceriesHigh value

Ninja CREAMi Ice Cream Maker NC300 $234 at Woolworths + 30% cashback via TopCashback (~$163.80)

Save$165You pay $234$329

Woolworths sells the Ninja CREAMi NC300 for $234, and with 30% cashback through TopCashback you can bring it down to about $163.80. Ideal for homemade ice cream lovers who don't mind using a cashback site.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
No end date
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Coles: Made Easy Slow Cooked Honey BBQ Pork Belly Bites 500g half price $7.50

Save$8You pay $7.50$15

Coles has this pre-cooked pork belly bites on half price this week at $7.50 for 500g, which works out to $15/kg. Ends 13 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1h left
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Half Price Connoisseur Ice Cream Tubs 1L at Coles

Save$7You pay $6.50$13

Coles is offering half price on selected Connoisseur 1L ice cream tub varieties for $6.50 (typically around $13). Available flavours include Pistachio, Belgian Chocolate, Salted Caramel, and more. The offer ends on Oct 13.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1h left
ALDI
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

ALDI VIC: Roborock F25 Gen 2 Cordless Wet Dry Vacuum (White) $139

Save$111You pay $139$250
VIC onlyIn store

ALDI stores in Victoria are selling the Roborock F25 Gen 2 cordless wet dry vacuum (white) for just $139, down from the usual ~$250–$299. Ideal for households needing a cordless floor cleaner; ends 14 October or while stocks last.

Effort
Easy
Time
30 min
Ends
1d 1h left
Coles and Woolworths
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

½ Price: Easy Tiger Wonton or Gyoza 355-455g $5.50 + 249 More @ Woolworths

Save$6You pay $5.50$11

Woolworths weekly catalogue starts Wednesday 7 October with Easy Tiger wontons and gyoza down to $5.50 (normally $11). Over 250 grocery essentials and pantry items are also half price, ideal for household restocking.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
1h left
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Coles KB's Raw Prawns 500g $12 (50% off, lowest ever)

Save$5You pay $12$24

Coles has KB's Raw Prawns, Tail On, Large 500g at half price, $12 instead of $24. It's the first time this item has hit 50% off, making it the lowest price on record. Valid until 13 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1h left