DealRadar AU
Updated 10-14 20:00

AmEx: 3% back (up to $50) on $200+ Woolworths online/app spend

AmEx
Posted 8h ago

AmEx: 3% back (up to $50) on $200+ Woolworths online/app spend

32 days leftEnds Mon 16 November at 00:00

AmEx cardholders can save this offer and get 3% back (up to $50) on a single Woolworths online or app purchase of $200 or more. Great for everyday groceries, especially when combined with member pricing and promotions.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain40019 comments
Original title

AmEx Statement Credit: Spend $200 or More at Woolworths (Online or App) in 1 Transaction, Get 3% Back ($50 Cap)

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Regular Woolworths shoppers
  • AmEx cardholders with this offer
Not for
  • Those without AmEx or the offer
  • Those who can't spend $200 in one go
Why it's worth a look
  • 3% back up to $50 is decent
  • Easy to do online or in-app
Watch out
  • Requires a single $200+ transaction
  • Excluded items like gift cards don't count
Skipsave ~$6, done in 5 min, easy, check your account is eligible first
Worth it?
$6
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
Reward offer
Effort
Easyabout 5 min
Easy
Spend $200Targeted
Any catches?
No real catches

Just 4 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
Ends32 days leftMon 16 November at 00:00Who can do it: Targeted offerNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

AmEx: 3% back (up to $50) on $200+ Woolworths online/app spend

How to do it

  1. 1Log in to AmEx online banking or app, find this offer in the Offers section, and click 'Save Offer'
  2. 2Shop online or in the Woolworths app and spend at least $200 (pre-tax) in one transaction
  3. 3Pay with the AmEx card on which you saved the offer
  4. 4The credit will be applied to your statement automatically, usually within a few days
Money-saving tip: Keep an eye out for Woolworths promotions like 10% off or points boosters to stack with the credit.

Conditions

  • One credit per cardholder, up to a maximum of $50
  • Limited to the first 12,000 cards to save the offer, first come first served
  • Purchases of gift cards, Woolworths at Work, Everyday Mobile, Everyday Insurance, and partner transactions (BIG W, Healthy Life, MILKRUN, Pet Stock) do not count
  • Must be completed by 15 November 2026 inclusive

Risks

  • NoteRequires a $200 minimum order. Don't buy things you don't need to reach it.
  • NoteTargeted offer: not every account gets it. Check the app or offer page.
  • NoteLimited places, first come first served
  • NoteSome products may be excluded; check eligibility

Similar deals

ING
BankingHigh value

ING Orange Everyday + Savings Booster: New customers get up to $400 cashback (promo code INGNEW400)

Save$400
Promo codeNew customersID check

ING is offering new customers up to $400 cashback for opening an Orange Everyday and Savings Booster account with promo code INGNEW400. Deposit $1,000 in the opening month for $200, then do the same plus 5 card purchases in November and December to earn $100 each month.

Effort
Moderate
Time
30 min
Ends
17 days left
Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price

Costco: Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ Ice Cream Maker $269.99 Delivered

Save$210You pay $269.99$479.99
costco members

Costco is selling the Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ for $269.99 (down from $479.99), saving you $210 with shipping included. The offer runs from 28 Sep to 25 Oct 2026. While not an all-time low, it's the best price in recent months and comes with Costco's strong return policy.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
11 days left
Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price (per post)

Whirlpool 9kg Heat Pump Dryer WFHPM22 $749.98 at Costco — $500 off RRP, delivered

Save$364You pay $749.98$1,249.98

Costco is selling the Whirlpool WFHPM22 9kg heat pump dryer for $749.98 including delivery. Executive members earn 2% cash back (~$15). SA residents can also claim up to $310 under the REPS appliance rebate. Offer runs until 31 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
17 days left
ING
BankingHigh value

ING Targeted: Activate Orange Everyday, Deposit $1000 Each Month Oct–Dec & Keep $100 in Savings Maximiser for a $100 Bonus

Save$100
Targeted

Targeted offer — only eligible if you received the ING email invitation. Activate by 31 Oct. Then deposit $1000 into Orange Everyday each month for October, November, and December while keeping at least $100 in your Savings Maximiser. Complete all three months to earn a $100 cash bonus.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
17 days left
ING
Banking

ING Orange Everyday: Earn $20/month for Depositing $1,000+ in Nov, Dec & Jan (Total $60)

Save$60

Activate the $20 monthly cashback offer on your ING Orange Everyday account, then deposit at least $1,000 each month in November 2026, December 2026, and January 2027 to earn $20 per month ($60 total). Your first deposit must be completed by 30 November 2026. The post doesn't specify whether existing customers are eligible — check the ING app for the offer.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
47 days left
Westpac
BankingHigh value

Westpac Business One Account: $100 Bonus for $100 Deposit

Save$100
Promo codeNew customersMin. spend $100+1

Open a new Westpac Business One or Business One Plus transaction account and deposit at least $100 in a single transaction within 10 days to receive a $100 welcome bonus. The account has no monthly keeping fees. Promo code WELCOME100 may be required. Offer ends 30 Sep 2027.

Effort
Moderate
Time
15 min
Ends
351 days left
Costco
Price dropGroceriesHigh value

Costco: Gemmy Bluey Family Halloween Inflatable (2m) for $99.99 (Was $249.99)

Save$150You pay $99.99$249.99
NSW onlycostco-membersh… members

Costco Epping is offering the Gemmy 'Bluey' Family Halloween inflatable at a significant discount. The 2-meter tall decoration, normally priced at $249.99, is available for $99.99 with delivery included. This is a great option for families looking to add a large, character-themed display to their Halloween setup.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
11 days left
Qantas
BankingHigh value

10,000 Bonus Qantas Points for New Qantas Credit Card Holders (Activation Required)

Worth$90
New customersApp onlyTargeted

Qantas is offering 10,000 bonus points to first-time holders of Qantas Points Earning Credit Cards. This offer requires manual activation and can be stacked with existing welcome bonuses. The promotion ends on 31 Oct 2026.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
17 days left
Youtrip
Banking

Youtrip multi-currency debit card — $15 signup bonus (code FHA15)

Save$15
Promo codeNew customersID check

Sign up for a Youtrip multi-currency debit card using code FHA15 to get a $15 bonus. The card also offers up to 4% cashback on overseas transactions (capped at $25). Deal runs until 30 June 2027.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
259 days left