DealRadar AU
Updated 10-14 20:00
FreeMobileTechFreeHigh value

Ashampoo Backup Pro 26 Free Lifetime License ($60 Value)

Ashampoo
Posted 3h ago

Ashampoo Backup Pro 26 Free Lifetime License ($60 Value)

17 days leftEnds Sun 1 November at 00:00

Get Ashampoo Backup Pro 26 for free during this limited-time October 2026 giveaway. Worth $60, the license is lifetime for 1 PC. Download and activate to keep it permanently.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain000 comments
Original title

Get Ashampoo Backup Pro 26 Completely Free for a Limited Time in October 2026

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Anyone needing PC backup
  • Users wanting free software
Not for
  • Those without backup needs
Why it's worth a look
  • $60 software for free
  • Legitimate lifetime license
Watch out
  • Limited to 1 PC
  • Ends 31 October
Worth doingcosts nothing, save ~$60, done in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
$60
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
Free
Effort
Easyabout 5 min
Easy

No special conditions. Open to most people

Any catches?
No real catches

Just 1 minor note

See all risk notes ↓
Ends17 days leftSun 1 November at 00:00Who can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Ashampoo Backup Pro 26 Free Lifetime License ($60 Value)

How to do it

  1. 1Go to the Ashampoo website and find the Backup Pro 26 giveaway page.
  2. 2Click the claim button and enter your email address.
  3. 3Check your email for the download link and activation key.
  4. 4Download and install the software, then enter the key to activate it permanently.
Money-saving tip: Save your activation key after claiming — you can reuse it after reinstalling Windows.

Conditions

  • The offer ends on 31 October (Sydney time).
  • One license per email, for 1 PC only.
  • Must claim via the giveaway page to get the free key.

Risks

  • NoteThis is a limited-time offer; after it ends you may need to pay for the software.

Similar deals

JB Hi-Fi
Price dropTechLowest price (per post)

AKG N5 Hybrid TWS Noise Cancelling Earbuds Black/White $63.50 (RRP $349) + Delivery Only

Save$286You pay $63.50$349

JB Hi-Fi is offering the AKG N5 Hybrid True Wireless ANC earbuds for just $63.50, a massive discount off the $349 RRP. Available in Black or White. Note that this deal is listed as 'Delivery Only', implying standard shipping costs apply and free Click & Collect might not be available for this specific promo. Valid until 31 Oct 2026.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
17 days left
Telstra
Price dropMobileLowest price (per post)

Telstra Motorola Moto G67 256GB $249 Delivered or In-Store

Save$250You pay $249$499

Telstra is selling the Motorola Moto G67 256GB for $249, about half its usual price. Great as a spare phone or a first phone for a kid; available in multiple colours, online delivery or in-store pickup across Australia.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
19 days left
amaysim
Price dropMobileLowest price (per post)

amaysim New Customer: Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro $199, Samsung A16 5G $99 Delivered

Save$250You pay $199$449
New customers

For new amaysim customers, grab the Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro 8/128GB for $199 (55% off RRP $449) or the Samsung Galaxy A16 5G for $99, delivered free. This is an all-time low for the CMF Phone 2 Pro, and the deal runs until 1 November.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
18 days left
Amazon Luna
FreeLowest price (per post)

Free PC Games: DOOM (2016) & Five Nights at Freddy's: Into the Pit via Amazon Luna

Save$50Free

Claim two popular PC games for free through Amazon Luna. Visit the claims page on a PC, Mac, or mobile device to add them to your library. Offer ends November 5, 2026.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
22 days left
amaysim
Price dropMobileHigh value

amaysim 240GB 12-Month Plan $199 Delivered (Was $320)

Save$196You pay $199$320

amaysim's 240GB 12-month prepaid plan is $199 delivered (down from $320), working out to about $16.58 a month. TopCashback offered $85 cashback until 6pm on 7 Oct, now $75. Great for heavy data users who want a long-term plan.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
17 days left
Samsung Gov
Price dropTechHigh value

Samsung S95F 77" OLED $3,999.50 (first purchase ~$3,609) + $175 trade-in + delivery

Save$4,390You pay $3,609.52$3,999.50Trade in to save $175 more → $3,434.52
Trade-in needed

Samsung Gov portal has the 2025 S95F 77" OLED at 50% off ($3,999.50). Stack a $200-off-$2,000 code to reach $3,799.50, then an ~5% first-purchase discount brings it down to ~$3,609. A $175 trade-in bonus applies on top. Delivery is included. Note: Samsung Gov requires government/public-sector identity verification to access.

Effort
Moderate
Time
10 min
Ends
16 days left
Bupa
CashbackFreeHigh value

Up to $900 Cashback + 8 Weeks Free on Eligible Bupa Health Insurance

Save$900Free
New customers

Get up to $900 cashback and 8 weeks of free cover when you sign up for eligible Bupa health insurance plans via ShopBack. The offer ends on 21 Oct 2026. This is primarily for new customers purchasing specific policies that meet the eligibility criteria set by ShopBack.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
7 days left
Amazon AU
FreeHigh value

Free 2-Year DoorDash DashPass for Active Amazon Prime Subscribers

Worth$144Free
Prime membersAuto-renews

Prime members get 2 years of DoorDash DashPass free, including free delivery and other perks. Offer ends 14 November.

On this site: 2 likes, 0 dislikes
Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
31 days left
Amber Electric
BonusTechHigh value

Amber Electric Referral: $200 off each for referee and referrer

Save$200
New customersReferral code

Amber Electric's spring referral deal boosts the normal $120 credit to $200 for both the new customer and the referrer, paid as $10 off per month for 20 months. Valid until 8 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
20 min
Ends
25 days left