DealRadar AU
Updated 10-18 10:00
TechPrice drop

Apple iPad Air 11" M4 (2026) 128GB $987 at Amazon AU, price beat to $937.65 at Officeworks

Officeworks)
Posted 1 day ago

Apple iPad Air 11" M4 (2026) 128GB $987 at Amazon AU, price beat to $937.65 at Officeworks

10 days leftEnds Thu 29 October at 00:00

Amazon AU sells the 11-inch iPad Air M4 (2026) for $987 (128GB), $1187 (256GB), $2287 (1TB). Officeworks price-beats to $937.65, $1127.65, and $2172.65 respectively. Runs until 28 Oct.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain44015 comments
Original title

Apple iPad Air 11" M4 Wi-Fi (2026) 128GB $987, 256GB $1187, 1TB $2287 Del @ Amazon AU (Price Beat from $937.65

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Anyone needing a new iPad Air
  • Those okay buying from Amazon or Officeworks
Not for
  • NT residents wanting specific colours
Why it's worth a look
  • Price lower than before, and can be reduced further with price beat
Watch out
  • Colour availability varies by region
  • Officeworks price beat may need approval
If it suits yousave ~$11, done in 15 min, easy
Worth it?
$11
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $987$988
Effort
Very easyabout 15 min
Very easy

No special conditions. Open to most people

Any catches?
No real catches

Just 2 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
Ends10 days leftThu 29 October at 00:00Who can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Apple iPad Air 11" M4 (2026) 128GB $987 at Amazon AU, price beat to $937.65 at Officeworks

How to do it

  1. 1Go to Amazon AU, search for 'iPad Air 11 M4 2026', select the 128GB/256GB/1TB variant and check the price.
  2. 2For a lower price, visit Officeworks website, find the same iPad, and submit a price beat request using Amazon's price as evidence.
  3. 3Complete the purchase with delivery or click & collect.
Money-saving tip: When submitting a price beat at Officeworks, keep a screenshot or link of Amazon's price as proof, and check stock status to avoid rejection.

Conditions

  • Only Amazon AU stock; Space Grey and Purple may not ship to some areas including NT.
  • Officeworks price beat requires valid proof and stock availability.
  • Offer ends 28 Oct (Wednesday).

Risks

  • NoteAmazon AU may have delivery restrictions for NT for some colours.
  • NoteOfficeworks price beat may not be approved instantly.

Similar deals

Samsung Gov
Price dropTechHigh value

Samsung S95F 77" OLED $3,999.50 (first purchase ~$3,609) + $175 trade-in + delivery

Save$4,390You pay $3,609.52$3,999.50Trade in to save $175 more → $3,434.52
Trade-in needed

Samsung Gov portal has the 2025 S95F 77" OLED at 50% off ($3,999.50). Stack a $200-off-$2,000 code to reach $3,799.50, then an ~5% first-purchase discount brings it down to ~$3,609. A $175 trade-in bonus applies on top. Delivery is included. Note: Samsung Gov requires government/public-sector identity verification to access.

Effort
Moderate
Time
10 min
Ends
12 days left
Amber Electric
BonusTechHigh value

Amber Electric Referral: $200 off each for referee and referrer

Save$200
New customersReferral code

Amber Electric's spring referral deal boosts the normal $120 credit to $200 for both the new customer and the referrer, paid as $10 off per month for 20 months. Valid until 8 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
20 min
Ends
21 days left
IKEA
Price dropTechHigh value

IKEA 500 Fridge $599; IKEA 300 Oven & Microwave $399 Each – Save up to $500

Save$500You pay $599$1,099

IKEA has big discounts on selected kitchen appliances: the MEDGÅNG 500 fridge is $599 (was $1099), and the MATTRADITION 300 fan-forced oven and microwave are $399 each (were $699/$649). IKEA Family members get free click & collect, and buying 3 kitchen appliances adds a 10% discount that likely stacks.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
36 days left
Green Man Gaming
Price dropTechHigh value

Darksiders 4-Game Bundle (PC Steam) for $16 at Green Man Gaming

Save$84You pay $16$99.95

Green Man Gaming offers a bundle with Darksiders: Warmastered, Darksiders II: Deathinitive, Darksiders III, and Darksiders Genesis for $16 on Steam PC. A great entry point for newcomers to the series.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
9 days left
Hisense
FreeTechHigh value

Register a Hisense Product, Get a Free Xbox Design Lab Controller + 1 Month Game Pass (Limit 970 Claims)

Worth$180Free

Hisense's 20th anniversary promotion: register your Hisense product and be one of the first 970 eligible customers to get an Xbox Design Lab controller code and 1 month of Game Pass Premium. Ends 30 December 2026, so act fast.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
73 days left
Harvey Norman
BonusTechHigh value

Harvey Norman: Bonus 5-Year Warranty on Selected Bosch Series 6 & 8 Appliances

Worth$150

Harvey Norman is offering a bonus 5-year total warranty (2-year standard + 3-year bonus) on selected Bosch Series 6 and 8 kitchen and laundry appliances, as part of the national Boschtober-fest promotion. Buy between 1 September and 2 November 2026 and register on MyBosch by 28 February 2027.

Effort
Very easy
Time
15 min
Ends
8 days left
Sony eBay
Promo codeTechHigh value

Sony INZONE H5 Wireless Gaming Headset (Black) $101.70 Delivered

Save$148You pay $101.70$250
NSW/VIC/QLD/WA/SA/TAS/ACT only

Sony's official eBay store has the INZONE H5 wireless gaming headset in black for $101.70 delivered with code SONY10AUDIO. That's about $150 off the usual price, a good deal for a low-latency wireless headset, but it has no ANC. Ends 31 Oct.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
13 days left
Britbox
SubscriptionTech

Britbox Annual Plan $75 (Was $139.99) for New & Returning Subscribers

Save$65You pay $75$139.99
Auto-renews

Britbox annual subscription is now $75 instead of $139.99, for new and returning subscribers. Offer runs from 9 October until 11pm AEDT on 30 October 2026.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
12 days left
Mobileciti
Promo codeTechEnding soon

DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo $377 (RRP $629) Delivered

Save$252You pay $377$629

Mobileciti is selling the DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo for $377 with code MCBTSOCT20, $252 off RRP and 15c cheaper than the last August sale. Free delivery included. Ends 18 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
11h left