DealRadar AU
Updated 10-18 10:00
TechPrice drop

PNY CS2241 2TB PCIe Gen4 NVMe SSD $389 + $12 shipping @MSY

Msy
Posted 23h ago

PNY CS2241 2TB PCIe Gen4 NVMe SSD $389 + $12 shipping @MSY

No end dateNo end date in the post — check with the merchant

MSY has the PNY CS2241 2TB PCIe Gen4 M.2 NVMe SSD on sale for $389 plus $12 shipping, $401 delivered. A solid mainstream upgrade for desktops and laptops with Gen4 support, offering 5000/4200 MB/s sequential read/write.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain908 comments
Original title

PNY CS2241 2TB PCIe Gen4 M.2 NVMe SSD $389 + $12 shipping $401 Delivered @MSY

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Anyone upgrading a desktop or laptop storage
  • Gamers needing a 2TB Gen4 drive on a budget
Not for
  • Users needing top-tier 7000+ MB/s speeds
Why it's worth a look
  • Plenty of capacity for everyday use
  • Cheaper than most 2TB Gen4 rivals
Watch out
  • Write speed is 4200 MB/s, not flagship level
  • Check your motherboard supports PCIe Gen4
Skipdone in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
—
Estimated value (incl. non-cash or conditional value)
You pay $389
Effort
Very easyabout 5 min
Very easy

No special conditions. Specific groups

Any catches?
No real catches

Just 2 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Specific groupsNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

PNY CS2241 2TB PCIe Gen4 NVMe SSD $389 + $12 shipping @MSY

How to do it

  1. 1Go to the MSY website or a store and search for PNY CS2241 2TB M.2 NVMe SSD.
  2. 2Add it to your cart and check out — confirm the $389 price and $12 shipping (or choose free click & collect).
  3. 3Complete payment and wait for delivery or pickup.
Money-saving tip: Choose in-store pickup to avoid the $12 shipping fee — MSY has stores in Sydney, Melbourne and other major cities.

Conditions

  • Sale runs until stock runs out.
  • $12 shipping; free click & collect in store.

Risks

  • NoteAbout $12 in extra costs (shipping, baggage, fees) — already deducted from the estimated saving.
  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.

Similar deals

Samsung Gov
Price dropTechHigh value

Samsung S95F 77" OLED $3,999.50 (first purchase ~$3,609) + $175 trade-in + delivery

Save$4,390You pay $3,609.52$3,999.50Trade in to save $175 more → $3,434.52
Trade-in needed

Samsung Gov portal has the 2025 S95F 77" OLED at 50% off ($3,999.50). Stack a $200-off-$2,000 code to reach $3,799.50, then an ~5% first-purchase discount brings it down to ~$3,609. A $175 trade-in bonus applies on top. Delivery is included. Note: Samsung Gov requires government/public-sector identity verification to access.

Effort
Moderate
Time
10 min
Ends
12 days left
Amber Electric
BonusTechHigh value

Amber Electric Referral: $200 off each for referee and referrer

Save$200
New customersReferral code

Amber Electric's spring referral deal boosts the normal $120 credit to $200 for both the new customer and the referrer, paid as $10 off per month for 20 months. Valid until 8 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
20 min
Ends
21 days left
IKEA
Price dropTechHigh value

IKEA 500 Fridge $599; IKEA 300 Oven & Microwave $399 Each – Save up to $500

Save$500You pay $599$1,099

IKEA has big discounts on selected kitchen appliances: the MEDGÅNG 500 fridge is $599 (was $1099), and the MATTRADITION 300 fan-forced oven and microwave are $399 each (were $699/$649). IKEA Family members get free click & collect, and buying 3 kitchen appliances adds a 10% discount that likely stacks.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
36 days left
Green Man Gaming
Price dropTechHigh value

Darksiders 4-Game Bundle (PC Steam) for $16 at Green Man Gaming

Save$84You pay $16$99.95

Green Man Gaming offers a bundle with Darksiders: Warmastered, Darksiders II: Deathinitive, Darksiders III, and Darksiders Genesis for $16 on Steam PC. A great entry point for newcomers to the series.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
9 days left
Hisense
FreeTechHigh value

Register a Hisense Product, Get a Free Xbox Design Lab Controller + 1 Month Game Pass (Limit 970 Claims)

Worth$180Free

Hisense's 20th anniversary promotion: register your Hisense product and be one of the first 970 eligible customers to get an Xbox Design Lab controller code and 1 month of Game Pass Premium. Ends 30 December 2026, so act fast.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
73 days left
Harvey Norman
BonusTechHigh value

Harvey Norman: Bonus 5-Year Warranty on Selected Bosch Series 6 & 8 Appliances

Worth$150

Harvey Norman is offering a bonus 5-year total warranty (2-year standard + 3-year bonus) on selected Bosch Series 6 and 8 kitchen and laundry appliances, as part of the national Boschtober-fest promotion. Buy between 1 September and 2 November 2026 and register on MyBosch by 28 February 2027.

Effort
Very easy
Time
15 min
Ends
8 days left
Sony eBay
Promo codeTechHigh value

Sony INZONE H5 Wireless Gaming Headset (Black) $101.70 Delivered

Save$148You pay $101.70$250
NSW/VIC/QLD/WA/SA/TAS/ACT only

Sony's official eBay store has the INZONE H5 wireless gaming headset in black for $101.70 delivered with code SONY10AUDIO. That's about $150 off the usual price, a good deal for a low-latency wireless headset, but it has no ANC. Ends 31 Oct.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
13 days left
Britbox
SubscriptionTech

Britbox Annual Plan $75 (Was $139.99) for New & Returning Subscribers

Save$65You pay $75$139.99
Auto-renews

Britbox annual subscription is now $75 instead of $139.99, for new and returning subscribers. Offer runs from 9 October until 11pm AEDT on 30 October 2026.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
12 days left
Mobileciti
Promo codeTechEnding soon

DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo $377 (RRP $629) Delivered

Save$252You pay $377$629

Mobileciti is selling the DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo for $377 with code MCBTSOCT20, $252 off RRP and 15c cheaper than the last August sale. Free delivery included. Ends 18 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
11h left