DealRadar AU
Updated 10-18 10:00
TechSubscription
Kayo Sports
Posted 13h ago

Kayo Sports Premium: First Month $1 for New Customers

No end dateNo end date in the post — check with the merchant

Kayo Premium for $1 for the first month, then $45.99/month; payment details required. The poster received this offer on old accounts. Cancel before renewal if you only want one month.

Source: OzBargain117 comments
Original title

1 Month Kayo Premium $1 for New Customer (Payment Information Required, $45.99/Month Ongoing)

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Anyone wanting short-term sports streaming
  • New Kayo users
Not for
  • Those who dislike auto-renewal
Why it's worth a look
  • First month only $1, save $44.99
Watch out
  • Remember to cancel renewal
If it suits yousave ~$45, done in 10 min, check your account is eligible first
Worth it?
$45
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $1$45.99
Effort
Moderateabout 10 min
Moderate
New customersAuto-renewsTargeted
Any catches?
2 cautions

It renews automatically and charges you after the free period. Set a reminder to cancel as soon as you sign up.

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Kayo Sports Premium: First Month $1 for New Customers

How to do it

  1. 1Go to the Kayo Sports website or app and choose the Premium plan
  2. 2If your account has received the $1 first-month offer, apply it as prompted
  3. 3Enter payment details to subscribe; $1 for the first month, then $45.99/month
  4. 4Cancel before renewal if you only want one month
Money-saving tip: Cancel auto-renewal right after subscribing and you still keep the first month deal.

Conditions

  • New customers only (or existing accounts with targeted promo code)
  • Payment information required
  • Auto-renews at $45.99/month after first month; must cancel manually

Risks

  • CautionIt renews automatically and charges you after the free period. Set a reminder to cancel as soon as you sign up.
  • CautionSome users may not receive the promo code; only targeted accounts get it
  • NoteTargeted offer: not every account gets it. Check the app or offer page.
  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.

Similar deals

Samsung Gov
Price dropTechHigh value

Samsung S95F 77" OLED $3,999.50 (first purchase ~$3,609) + $175 trade-in + delivery

Save$4,390You pay $3,609.52$3,999.50Trade in to save $175 more → $3,434.52
Trade-in needed

Samsung Gov portal has the 2025 S95F 77" OLED at 50% off ($3,999.50). Stack a $200-off-$2,000 code to reach $3,799.50, then an ~5% first-purchase discount brings it down to ~$3,609. A $175 trade-in bonus applies on top. Delivery is included. Note: Samsung Gov requires government/public-sector identity verification to access.

Effort
Moderate
Time
10 min
Ends
12 days left
Amber Electric
BonusTechHigh value

Amber Electric Referral: $200 off each for referee and referrer

Save$200
New customersReferral code

Amber Electric's spring referral deal boosts the normal $120 credit to $200 for both the new customer and the referrer, paid as $10 off per month for 20 months. Valid until 8 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
20 min
Ends
21 days left
IKEA
Price dropTechHigh value

IKEA 500 Fridge $599; IKEA 300 Oven & Microwave $399 Each – Save up to $500

Save$500You pay $599$1,099

IKEA has big discounts on selected kitchen appliances: the MEDGÅNG 500 fridge is $599 (was $1099), and the MATTRADITION 300 fan-forced oven and microwave are $399 each (were $699/$649). IKEA Family members get free click & collect, and buying 3 kitchen appliances adds a 10% discount that likely stacks.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
36 days left
Green Man Gaming
Price dropTechHigh value

Darksiders 4-Game Bundle (PC Steam) for $16 at Green Man Gaming

Save$84You pay $16$99.95

Green Man Gaming offers a bundle with Darksiders: Warmastered, Darksiders II: Deathinitive, Darksiders III, and Darksiders Genesis for $16 on Steam PC. A great entry point for newcomers to the series.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
9 days left
Hisense
FreeTechHigh value

Register a Hisense Product, Get a Free Xbox Design Lab Controller + 1 Month Game Pass (Limit 970 Claims)

Worth$180Free

Hisense's 20th anniversary promotion: register your Hisense product and be one of the first 970 eligible customers to get an Xbox Design Lab controller code and 1 month of Game Pass Premium. Ends 30 December 2026, so act fast.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
73 days left
Harvey Norman
BonusTechHigh value

Harvey Norman: Bonus 5-Year Warranty on Selected Bosch Series 6 & 8 Appliances

Worth$150

Harvey Norman is offering a bonus 5-year total warranty (2-year standard + 3-year bonus) on selected Bosch Series 6 and 8 kitchen and laundry appliances, as part of the national Boschtober-fest promotion. Buy between 1 September and 2 November 2026 and register on MyBosch by 28 February 2027.

Effort
Very easy
Time
15 min
Ends
8 days left
Sony eBay
Promo codeTechHigh value

Sony INZONE H5 Wireless Gaming Headset (Black) $101.70 Delivered

Save$148You pay $101.70$250
NSW/VIC/QLD/WA/SA/TAS/ACT only

Sony's official eBay store has the INZONE H5 wireless gaming headset in black for $101.70 delivered with code SONY10AUDIO. That's about $150 off the usual price, a good deal for a low-latency wireless headset, but it has no ANC. Ends 31 Oct.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
13 days left
Britbox
SubscriptionTech

Britbox Annual Plan $75 (Was $139.99) for New & Returning Subscribers

Save$65You pay $75$139.99
Auto-renews

Britbox annual subscription is now $75 instead of $139.99, for new and returning subscribers. Offer runs from 9 October until 11pm AEDT on 30 October 2026.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
12 days left
Mobileciti
Promo codeTechEnding soon

DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo $377 (RRP $629) Delivered

Save$252You pay $377$629

Mobileciti is selling the DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo for $377 with code MCBTSOCT20, $252 off RRP and 15c cheaper than the last August sale. Free delivery included. Ends 18 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
11h left