DealRadar AU
Updated 10-20 20:00
FreeShoppingPrice drop

Free 2027 Wall Calendar (Posted to Your Door)

Lutheran Media
Posted 4h ago

Free 2027 Wall Calendar (Posted to Your Door)

No end dateNo end date in the post — check with the merchant

Lutheran Media is sending out free 2027 wall calendars by mail again, as they have in previous years. One commenter noted receiving one without filling in a form this year (likely auto-sent to past applicants); if you haven't received one, complete the request form on their website. No stated expiry or quantity cap. The calendar is published by a Christian organisation and contains religious content.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain34018 comments
Original title

Free 2027 Calendar Delivered

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Households that use a physical wall calendar
  • Anyone happy with a free small item
Not for
  • People who don't want religious content in a calendar
  • Digital-only calendar users
Why it's worth a look
  • Truly free, delivered to your door
  • Recurring annual offering with positive community track record
Watch out
  • Contains Christian/religious content — skip if that bothers you
  • Low monetary value (roughly $5 retail equivalent)
If it suits youcosts nothing, save ~$5, done in 2 min, easy
Worth it?
$5
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
Free
Effort
Very easyabout 2 min
Very easy

No special conditions. Open to everyone

Any catches?
No real catches

Just 1 minor note

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Open to everyoneNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Free 2027 Wall Calendar (Posted to Your Door)

How to do it

  1. 1Visit the Lutheran Media website and fill in the calendar request form with your mailing address
  2. 2Wait for delivery — no payment or shipping cost required

Conditions

  • Requires filling in a request form (or being on a previous recipient list)
  • Published by a Lutheran Christian media organisation — includes faith-based content
  • Delivered within Australia based on the deal title and community feedback

Risks

  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.

Similar deals

Amazon AU
FreeHigh value

Free 2-Year DoorDash DashPass for Active Amazon Prime Subscribers

Worth$144Free
Prime membersAuto-renews

Prime members get 2 years of DoorDash DashPass free, including free delivery and other perks. Offer ends 14 November.

On this site: 2 likes, 0 dislikes
Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
25 days left
Amazon AU
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Canon PowerShot V1 Vlog Camera [AU Version] $888 Delivered (RRP $1,449)

Save$561You pay $888$1,449

Amazon AU has the Canon PowerShot V1 (AU version) for $888 delivered, saving $561 off the $1,449 RRP. A compact travel camera with 4K 60p video and a large 1.4-inch sensor, well-suited for vlogging and everyday shooting.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Shopback AU
CashbackShoppingHigh value

ShopBack Cashback: 25% at David Jones (Beauty, Fragrance, Skin, Hair Tools) +2% Westpac Bonus

Save$200

Get 25% cashback on beauty, fragrance, skincare, hair care tools and beauty devices at David Jones through ShopBack, plus an extra 2% when paying with a Westpac card. Cap is $200 per order, and it stacks with the current 20% off fragrances.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Anaconda
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hoka Speedgoat 6 Trail Shoes $105 (Club Price) at Anaconda

Save$95You pay $105$200
Anaconda Club members

Hoka Speedgoat 6 trail running shoes at $105 with Anaconda Club membership. $9.90 delivery, or free click & collect / in-store (store availability seems limited). Sizes available: Men 9.5/10/11/11.5, Women 7/8/8.5/9.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Wild Earth
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hoka Clifton 10 Road Running Shoes $140 (RRP $279.99) Delivered at Wild Earth

Save$110You pay $140$279.99
Limited stock

Wild Earth has the Hoka Clifton 10 road running shoes on sale for $140, down from the RRP of $279.99. Available in men's and women's models with limited sizes and colours while stock lasts.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
8 days left
Liquorland
BonusFreeHigh value

Buy $2,500 in eligible Penfolds wines at Liquorland outlets, get a free Grand Cru 42-bottle wine fridge

Worth$900Free
Min. spend $2,500In storeLimited stock+1

Spend $2,500 in a single transaction on eligible Penfolds wines (must include at least one bottle of Grange; excludes Fortified, Koonunga Hill, Max's, and 375ml ranges) at a Liquorland outlet to claim a complimentary Grand Cru Curved 42-bottle wine fridge while stocks last. The fridge retails around $1,000, making this effectively a 40% value add on your wine purchase. Offer ends 31 October 2026. Redemption is done online through Liquorland's portal after in-store purchase.

Effort
Hard
Time
30 min
Ends
11 days left
Wildearth
Price dropShoppingLowest price (per post)

Camelbak Podium Flow 4 Hydration Belt with 600ml Bottle $40 (RRP $109.99) Delivered @Wildearth

Save$49You pay $40$109.99

Wildearth is selling the Camelbak Podium Flow 4 Hydration Belt (with Podium Dirt Series 600ml bottle included) for $40 delivered, down from RRP $109.99. Good deal if you run, cycle or hike and need a hands-free bottle. Ends 26 Oct.

Effort
Very easy
Time
2 min
Ends
6 days left
Amazon AU
Price dropShoppingLowest price (per post)

Sydney & Blue Mountains Street Directory 63rd Edition: Special Edition

Save$21You pay $36$56.99

Sydney & Blue Mountains Street Directory 63rd Edition Special Edition is on Amazon AU for $36 (RRP $56.99), saving $20.99. Free delivery for Prime members or on orders over $59. Useful as a detailed reference for drivers, tradespeople, and anyone needing comprehensive road and area information across Sydney and the Blue Mountains.

Effort
Very easy
Time
2 min
Ends
No end date
Ashampoo
FreeHigh value

Ashampoo Backup Pro 26 free lifetime licence with newsletter sign-up (save $60)

Save$60Free
Promo code

Ashampoo Backup Pro 26 backup software is free for life when you subscribe to the newsletter — a $60 saving. Offer ends 31 October.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
11 days left