DealRadar AU
Updated 10-21 20:00
ShoppingTechPrice drop

RAINS Laptop Bags 13"/14" & 15"/16" $40, Bator Laptop Covers $30 + $11 Delivery

Everyday Essentials Market
Posted 5h ago

RAINS Laptop Bags 13"/14" & 15"/16" $40, Bator Laptop Covers $30 + $11 Delivery

No end dateNo end date in the post — check with the merchant

Clearing remaining RAINS stock from the former Australian distributor: Laptop Bags (13"/14" and 15"/16") are $40, Bator Laptop Covers (11" and 13"/14") are $30. Delivery is $11 Australia-wide, free on orders over $100. Good for anyone after a waterproof laptop bag or sleeve at a discount.

Source: OzBargain202 comments
Original title

RAINS Laptop Bags 13"/14" & 15"/16" $40, RAINS Bator Laptop Covers $30 + $11 Delivery

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Anyone after a waterproof laptop bag
  • RAINS brand fans
  • Budget-conscious students or commuters
Not for
  • Those who don't need a laptop bag or sleeve
Why it's worth a look
  • RAINS bags normally retail above $90 — $40 is a good deal
  • Former distributor clearance pricing
Watch out
  • Delivery is $11 unless you spend over $100
  • Limited stock — sell-out risk
Skipdone in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
—
Estimated value (incl. non-cash or conditional value)
You pay $40
Effort
Easyabout 5 min
Easy
Limited stock
Any catches?
No real catches

Just 3 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

RAINS Laptop Bags 13"/14" & 15"/16" $40, Bator Laptop Covers $30 + $11 Delivery

How to do it

  1. 1Visit the Everyday Essentials Market website and browse the RAINS clearance section
  2. 2Add the Laptop Bag (13"/14" or 15"/16") or Bator Laptop Cover (11" or 13"/14") that fits your device to your cart
  3. 3Check out with an Australian address — delivery is $11, free over $100
  4. 4Complete payment and wait for delivery

Conditions

  • Colours are as shown on product pages
  • Check product dimensions against your device before ordering
  • Delivery is $11 Australia-wide, free on orders over $100
  • Limited stock, while supplies last

Risks

  • NoteLimited stock, first in first served. It may end early.
  • NoteAbout $11 in extra costs (shipping, baggage, fees) — already deducted from the estimated saving.
  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.

Similar deals

Samsung
Price dropTechEnding soon

Samsung Week: $100 off $1,100 or $300 off $2,000 with PayTo

Save$300

Samsung Week promotion: pay with PayTo and get $100 off when you spend $1,100+ or $300 off when you spend $2,000+. Works across phones, tablets, TVs, fridges and more. Ends 21 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
2h left
The Good Guys
CashbackTechEnding soon

Breville Barista Express $599 / Dual Boiler $1,222 at The Good Guys + uncapped 20% TopCashback

Save$120You pay $599

The Good Guys is selling the Breville Barista Express at $599 and the Dual Boiler at $1,222. Using TopCashback's uncapped 20% offer (expires tonight at 11:59pm AEDT), effective prices drop to around $479 and $977 respectively. The price beat button on The Good Guys site may shave another ~$10 off if you qualify. Registering your machine with a free Breville account earns 1kg of beanz.com coffee and a Breville Bean Keeper. The sale itself runs through 21 Oct (Wed).

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
2h left
Samsung
Promo codeTechHigh value

Sign up to receive two $50 Samsung vouchers for $300+ spend

Save$100

Samsung is offering a sign-up deal where you can claim two $50 eVouchers to use during the upcoming Black Friday sale. The vouchers are valid on Samsung smartphones, tablets, wearables, TVs, monitors, and home appliances purchased via the Samsung Online Store, Education Store, or Government/Business portals. You must have a cart total of at least $300 (after other discounts) to redeem each voucher. Redemption opens from 12am AEST on Oct 29 until 11:59pm AEST on Dec 2, 2026.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
7 days left
Amber Electric
BonusTechHigh value

Amber Electric Referral: $200 off each for referee and referrer

Save$200
New customersReferral code

Amber Electric's spring referral deal boosts the normal $120 credit to $200 for both the new customer and the referrer, paid as $10 off per month for 20 months. Valid until 8 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
20 min
Ends
18 days left
IKEA
Price dropTechHigh value

IKEA 500 Fridge $599; IKEA 300 Oven & Microwave $399 Each – Save up to $500

Save$500You pay $599$1,099

IKEA has big discounts on selected kitchen appliances: the MEDGÅNG 500 fridge is $599 (was $1099), and the MATTRADITION 300 fan-forced oven and microwave are $399 each (were $699/$649). IKEA Family members get free click & collect, and buying 3 kitchen appliances adds a 10% discount that likely stacks.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
33 days left
Zylax
Price dropTechHigh value

HP Z2 Mini G1a Workstation (Ryzen AI Max Pro 385, 32GB, 1TB) $2554.20 Delivered

Save$1,946You pay $2,554.20$6,425.10

The HP Z2 Mini G1a workstation with Ryzen AI Max Pro 385, 32GB RAM and 1TB SSD is $2554.20 delivered at Zylax, well below the RRP of $6425.10. Ideal for video editing, CAD, or gaming in a compact form factor.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Samsung EPP
Price dropTechHigh value

Samsung Music Studio 7 LS70H Wireless Speaker $374.50 (50% off) via Samsung EPP

Save$375You pay $374.50$749
Samsung EPP members

Samsung EPP (Employee Purchase Program) has the Music Studio 7 LS70H at $374.50 + delivery, 50% off the $749 list price. 150W output, True Atmos upward-firing driver, no AUX input. The Music Studio 5 LS50H ($249.50) and Sound Tower MX-ST40F ($239.50) are also 50% off on the same page. Requires an active Samsung EPP account — not a public sale.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Anaconda
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hoka Speedgoat 6 Trail Shoes $105 (Club Price) at Anaconda

Save$95You pay $105$200
Anaconda Club members

Hoka Speedgoat 6 trail running shoes at $105 with Anaconda Club membership. $9.90 delivery, or free click & collect / in-store (store availability seems limited). Sizes available: Men 9.5/10/11/11.5, Women 7/8/8.5/9.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Wild Earth
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hoka Clifton 10 Road Running Shoes $140 (RRP $279.99) Delivered at Wild Earth

Save$110You pay $140$279.99
Limited stock

Wild Earth has the Hoka Clifton 10 road running shoes on sale for $140, down from the RRP of $279.99. Available in men's and women's models with limited sizes and colours while stock lasts.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
7 days left