DealRadar AU
Updated 10-22 20:00
This deal has ended — last seen Mon 28 September at 20:04. Kept here for reference; you may no longer be able to take part.

TopCashback: $60 Cashback on Boost Mobile 290GB 12-Month SIM ($265, Was $300)

TopCashback AU
Posted 35 days ago
All TopCashback AU deals & history (中文) →

TopCashback: $60 Cashback on Boost Mobile 290GB 12-Month SIM ($265, Was $300)

EndedEnds Tue 29 September at 00:00

Get $60 cashback via TopCashback on the Boost Mobile 290GB 12-month prepaid SIM, discounted to $265, bringing the effective price down to $205. Perfect for anyone wanting a cheap long-term plan on the full Telstra network.

Source: OzBargain57254 comments
Original title

$60 Cashback on Boost Mobile 290GB 12-Month SIM for $265 (Was $300)

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Full Telstra network users
  • Yearly prepaid plan seekers
Not for
  • Heavy monthly data users
  • Those disliking cashback waits
Why it's worth a look
  • Effective $17 monthly cost
  • Stacked plan discount with cashback
Watch out
  • Activate within 30 days
  • Order separately for multiples
If it suits yousave ~$60, done in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
$60
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $265$300
Effort
Easyabout 5 min
Easy
Any catches?
2 cautions

It renews automatically and charges you after the free period. Set a reminder to cancel as soon as you sign up.

See all risk notes ↓
EndsEndedTue 29 September at 00:00Who can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

TopCashback: $60 Cashback on Boost Mobile 290GB 12-Month SIM ($265, Was $300)

How to do it

  1. 1Log into or register an account on TopCashback AU.
  2. 2Search for Boost Mobile and click through to their official store.
  3. 3Purchase the discounted $265 290GB 12-month prepaid SIM card.
  4. 4Activate the SIM within 30 days of purchase and wait for cashback confirmation.
Money-saving tip: Turn off auto-recharge in your account after activation to avoid renewing at the full $300 rate next year.

Conditions

  • SIM must be activated within 30 days of purchase.
  • Multiple SIM cards must be bought in separate transactions to track properly.
  • Subject to TopCashback tracking and retailer validation.

Risks

  • CautionIt renews automatically and charges you after the free period. Set a reminder to cancel as soon as you sign up.
  • CautionCashback tracking can occasionally fail; disable ad blockers and retain your order confirmation.

Similar deals

Telstra
Price dropMobileLowest price (per post)

Telstra Motorola Moto G67 256GB $249 Delivered or In-Store

Save$250You pay $249$499

Telstra is selling the Motorola Moto G67 256GB for $249, about half its usual price. Great as a spare phone or a first phone for a kid; available in multiple colours, online delivery or in-store pickup across Australia.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
10 days left
amaysim
Price dropMobileLowest price (per post)

amaysim: Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro $199, Samsung Galaxy A16 5G $99 (new customers, with plan, delivered)

Save$175You pay $199$449
New customers

For new amaysim customers adding a mobile plan, the Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro 8/128GB drops to $199 (RRP $449) and the Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 4/128GB to $99 (RRP $349), both delivered free. Ends 1 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
9 days left
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries
CashbackHigh value

Up to $500 Cashback on Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Air Conditioners

Save$500

Buy an eligible MHI air conditioner between 1 Oct 2026 and 31 Jan 2027, then claim up to $500 cashback via bank transfer. Great for families preparing for summer; apply before 28 Feb 2027.

Effort
Easy
Time
30 min
Ends
100 days left
amaysim
Price dropMobileHigh value

amaysim 240GB 12-Month Plan $199 Delivered (Was $320)

Save$196You pay $199$320

amaysim's 240GB 12-month prepaid plan is $199 delivered (down from $320), working out to about $16.58 a month. TopCashback offered $85 cashback until 6pm on 7 Oct, now $75. Great for heavy data users who want a long-term plan.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
8 days left
Optus
Price dropMobileHigh value

Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB half price with an Optus mobile plan ($70.74/mo × 12)

Save$850You pay $848.88$1,697.76

Optus is offering 50% off the Pixel 10 Pro and Pixel 10 Pro XL when bundled with a mobile plan (minimum $39/mo for 12 months for new customers). The 128GB Pixel 10 Pro works out to $848.88 over 12 months ($70.74/mo) versus a market price of ~$1,699. The plan is an additional cost (at least $468 over 12 months); the poster said the deal still isn't good enough for them. Ends 11 Dec.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
49 days left
amaysim
Price dropMobileHigh value

Motorola Moto G56 5G (128GB/4GB) $139 Delivered with amaysim Plan from $30/28-Day

Save$160You pay $139$299

Get the Motorola Moto G56 5G (128GB/4GB) for $139 delivered with a new or existing amaysim plan starting at $30 per 28 days. Usually around $299, this is a solid deal if you need a new phone and are already with amaysim or don't mind switching.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
9 days left
Harvey Norman
Price dropMobileHigh value

TCL 60 SE NxtPaper 5G 256GB at Harvey Norman: $197 (50% off) + $7.95 delivery

Save$197You pay $197$394

Harvey Norman has the TCL 60 SE NxtPaper 5G 256GB on sale for $197, half the usual price. You can get free click & collect or pay $7.95 delivery; deal ends 1 November.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
9 days left
Belong
SubscriptionMobileLowest price (per post)

Belong High-Speed NBN: 500/50 Plan $59/m or 1000/100 Plan $75/m for 6 Months

Save$36You pay $59$95
Auto-renews

Belong is offering 500/50Mbps NBN for $59/month and 1000/100Mbps for $75/month for the first 6 months, saving up to $36 monthly. Available to both new and existing customers on FTTP or HFC connections with no lock-in contract.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
12 days left
TopCashback AU
CashbackHigh value

Dodo NBN: $100 cashback for new customers via TopCashback, plans from $43.99/mo

Save$100
New customersSpend $87.98Auto-renews

Sign up for Dodo NBN as a new customer, activate within 30 days and stay 60 days to get $100 cashback via TopCashback. The 25/10 plan costs $43.99/month for 6 months, making the effective cost about $25.98 for the first 2 months after cashback ($12.99/month). Good if you're looking for a cheap NBN deal and don't mind waiting for the cashback.

Effort
Easy
Time
30 min
Ends
46 days left