DealRadar AU
Updated 10-22 20:00
This deal has ended — last seen Wed 30 September at 10:04. Kept here for reference; you may no longer be able to take part.
TechMobilePrice drop

Harvey Norman: Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB for $1797 ($200 Off)

Harvey Norman
Posted 25 days ago
All Harvey Norman deals & history (中文) →

Harvey Norman: Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB for $1797 ($200 Off)

EndedNo end date in the post — check with the merchant

Harvey Norman is offering the Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB for $1797, saving $200 off RRP. Ideal for buyers upgrading to the latest model, with optional click & collect to save on delivery fees.

Source: OzBargain8016 comments
Original title

Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB $1797 (Save $200) + Shipping / $0 C&C

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • iPhone upgraders
  • Officeworks price matchers
Not for
  • Budget-focused shoppers
Why it's worth a look
  • Solid $200 discount on flagship
  • Officeworks 5% price beat possible
Watch out
  • Shipping costs extra
  • Stock may sell out fast
If it suits yousave ~$200, done in 3 min, easy
Worth it?
$200
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $1,797$1,997
Effort
Very easyabout 3 min
Very easy

No special conditions. Open to everyone

Any catches?
No real catches

Just 1 minor note

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Open to everyoneNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Harvey Norman: Apple iPhone 17 Pro 256GB for $1797 ($200 Off)

How to do it

  1. 1Visit Harvey Norman online and find the iPhone 17 Pro 256GB listing
  2. 2Add to cart and select free click & collect or standard shipping
  3. 3Optionally, request a 5% price beat at Officeworks in store or online
Money-saving tip: Price beat this at Officeworks for an extra 5% off, and scan Flybuys via OnePass for bonus points.

Conditions

  • Stock levels may vary by location
  • Delivery charges apply unless using click & collect

Risks

  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.

Similar deals

Telstra
Price dropMobileLowest price (per post)

Telstra Motorola Moto G67 256GB $249 Delivered or In-Store

Save$250You pay $249$499

Telstra is selling the Motorola Moto G67 256GB for $249, about half its usual price. Great as a spare phone or a first phone for a kid; available in multiple colours, online delivery or in-store pickup across Australia.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
10 days left
amaysim
Price dropMobileLowest price (per post)

amaysim: Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro $199, Samsung Galaxy A16 5G $99 (new customers, with plan, delivered)

Save$175You pay $199$449
New customers

For new amaysim customers adding a mobile plan, the Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro 8/128GB drops to $199 (RRP $449) and the Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 4/128GB to $99 (RRP $349), both delivered free. Ends 1 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
9 days left
amaysim
Price dropMobileHigh value

amaysim 240GB 12-Month Plan $199 Delivered (Was $320)

Save$196You pay $199$320

amaysim's 240GB 12-month prepaid plan is $199 delivered (down from $320), working out to about $16.58 a month. TopCashback offered $85 cashback until 6pm on 7 Oct, now $75. Great for heavy data users who want a long-term plan.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
8 days left
Optus
Price dropMobileHigh value

Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB half price with an Optus mobile plan ($70.74/mo × 12)

Save$850You pay $848.88$1,697.76

Optus is offering 50% off the Pixel 10 Pro and Pixel 10 Pro XL when bundled with a mobile plan (minimum $39/mo for 12 months for new customers). The 128GB Pixel 10 Pro works out to $848.88 over 12 months ($70.74/mo) versus a market price of ~$1,699. The plan is an additional cost (at least $468 over 12 months); the poster said the deal still isn't good enough for them. Ends 11 Dec.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
49 days left
Samsung
Promo codeTechHigh value

Sign up to receive two $50 Samsung vouchers for $300+ spend

Save$100

Samsung is offering a sign-up deal where you can claim two $50 eVouchers to use during the upcoming Black Friday sale. The vouchers are valid on Samsung smartphones, tablets, wearables, TVs, monitors, and home appliances purchased via the Samsung Online Store, Education Store, or Government/Business portals. You must have a cart total of at least $300 (after other discounts) to redeem each voucher. Redemption opens from 12am AEST on Oct 29 until 11:59pm AEST on Dec 2, 2026.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
5 days left
amaysim
Price dropMobileHigh value

Motorola Moto G56 5G (128GB/4GB) $139 Delivered with amaysim Plan from $30/28-Day

Save$160You pay $139$299

Get the Motorola Moto G56 5G (128GB/4GB) for $139 delivered with a new or existing amaysim plan starting at $30 per 28 days. Usually around $299, this is a solid deal if you need a new phone and are already with amaysim or don't mind switching.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
9 days left
Amber Electric
BonusTechHigh value

Amber Electric Referral: $200 off each for referee and referrer

Save$200
Referral code

Amber Electric's spring referral deal boosts the normal $120 credit to $200 for both the new customer and the referrer, paid as $10 off per month for 20 months. Valid until 8 Nov.

Effort
Very easy
Time
20 min
Ends
16 days left
IKEA
Price dropTechHigh value

IKEA 500 Fridge $599; IKEA 300 Oven & Microwave $399 Each – Save up to $500

Save$500You pay $599$1,099

IKEA has big discounts on selected kitchen appliances: the MEDGÅNG 500 fridge is $599 (was $1099), and the MATTRADITION 300 fan-forced oven and microwave are $399 each (were $699/$649). IKEA Family members get free click & collect, and buying 3 kitchen appliances adds a 10% discount that likely stacks.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
31 days left
Harvey Norman
Price dropMobileHigh value

TCL 60 SE NxtPaper 5G 256GB at Harvey Norman: $197 (50% off) + $7.95 delivery

Save$197You pay $197$394

Harvey Norman has the TCL 60 SE NxtPaper 5G 256GB on sale for $197, half the usual price. You can get free click & collect or pay $7.95 delivery; deal ends 1 November.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
9 days left