DealRadar AU
Updated 10-14 10:00
ShoppingPrice dropHigh value

Sig Signs AUS October deals: 100 custom stubby holders $550, A4 calendars from $8.64 ea

Sig Signs AUS
Posted 20h ago

Sig Signs AUS October deals: 100 custom stubby holders $550, A4 calendars from $8.64 ea

16 days leftEnds Sat 31 October at 00:00

Sig Signs AUS is running October discounts on custom merchandise including stubby holders, pens, hats and calendars. For example, 100 branded stubby holders are now $550 ($5.50 each) and 200 A4 wall calendars are $1,727 ($8.64 each). Orders must be placed by 30 October.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain102 comments
Original title

Custom Designed Merchandise: 100 Stubbie Holders $550 ($5.50ea), 200 A4 Calendars $1727 ($8.64ea) + Del from $12

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Businesses planning Christmas giveaways
  • Anyone needing branded merchandise in bulk
Not for
  • Small personal orders
  • Urgent orders needed within days
Why it's worth a look
  • Save up to $220 on bulk branded items
  • One-stop shop for festive corporate gifts
Watch out
  • Check artwork and delivery timelines
  • Shipping costs are extra
If it suits yousave ~$80, done in 15 min, easy
Worth it?
$80
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $550$682
Effort
Easyabout 15 min
Easy

No special conditions. Specific groups

Any catches?
No real catches

Just 2 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
Ends16 days leftSat 31 October at 00:00Who can do it: Specific groupsNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Sig Signs AUS October deals: 100 custom stubby holders $550, A4 calendars from $8.64 ea

How to do it

  1. 1Visit sigsigns.com.au or contact the business directly via phone 03 6431 6770 or email [email protected]
  2. 2Specify the products, quantities, and custom branding you need, and confirm the final quote and delivery timeline
  3. 3Submit your order by 30 October and finalise the calendar artwork by 30 November to guarantee pre-Christmas delivery
  4. 4Choose pickup from 246 Mount Street, Upper Burnie or arrange delivery (shipping from $12, not included in prices)
Money-saving tip: If you need quantities not listed, ask if there are better rates for larger orders; order early to avoid Christmas rush delays.

Conditions

  • Orders must be placed by 30 October 2026
  • Calendar artwork must be finalised by 30 November 2026
  • Prices include 1 hour of artwork time; additional artwork is charged at $90 + GST per hour
  • Shipping is not included; starts from $12

Risks

  • NoteAbout $12 in extra costs (shipping, baggage, fees) — already deducted from the estimated saving.
  • NoteCustom products usually can't be returned or refunded; double-check artwork and quantities

Similar deals

Sports Direct
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men's Running Shoes $129 at Sports Direct

Save$141You pay $129$270

Sports Direct has the Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 men's running shoes on sale for $129, over 50% off and better than outlet pricing. Other colourways start at $199. Offer ends 21 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
7 days left
Tesla
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Tesla Model Y Premium (Inventory Only) from $55,950 (Save $2,950)

Save$1,150You pay $55,950$58,900

Tesla is offering discounts on existing inventory for the Model Y Premium, starting at $55,950. This represents a saving of approximately $2,950 compared to standard pricing. Note that additional fees apply.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
78 days left
Sydney Tools
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hikoki 36V MultiVolt Brushless 8pce Combo Kit (Plunge Saw, Impact Wrench, SDS + 4 Batteries) $2,399 Delivered

Save$1,051You pay $2,399$3,450

Sydney Tools exclusive: Hikoki 36V MultiVolt 8-piece combo kit with plunge saw, impact wrench, SDS hammer, angle grinder, blower and 4 batteries, $2,399 delivered. Comparable individual tools cost about $3,450+, so it's a solid saving for pro or serious DIY users.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Amazon AU
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Breville Barista Express BES870CHR Coffee Machine $588 (RRP $999) Delivered on Amazon AU

Save$161You pay $588$999

Amazon AU has the Breville BES870CHR Barista Express coffee machine (charcoal) for $588, saving $411 off the $999 RRP, with free delivery. You also get 25% off coffee beans and 2 free bags of specialty beans when you register the product on Breville's site (T&Cs apply). Great for home baristas wanting an all-in-one espresso machine.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Supercheap Auto
Price dropShopping

Toolpro 100-Piece Screwdriver Set $34.99 (Was $70.99) at Supercheap Auto

Save$36You pay $34.99$70.99

Supercheap Auto has the Toolpro 100-piece screwdriver set for $34.99, down from $70.99. Great value for home DIY, with lifetime warranty. Offer ends 18 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
4 days left
City Hatters
Promo codeShopping

City Hatters Wool Felt Hats 60% Off: $84 (Was $209) + Delivery

Save$56You pay $84$209
Limited stock

Selected City Hatters wool felt hats (Lachlan, Yarra, Murray) are $84 with code CITYHATTERS60, down from $209. Offer ends 18 Oct 2026, limited stock.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
4 days left
BikeChain
Price dropShopping

BBB Road Cycling Helmet $22 + $15 Delivery (Free over $100) at BikeChain

Save$73You pay $22$110

BikeChain and BBB website have BBB cycling helmets from $22, up to 80% off. Great for cyclists or anyone needing a spare helmet; free delivery on orders over $100, otherwise $15 shipping.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Bunnings Warehouse
Price dropShopping

Estilo Stainless Steel Double Bowl Sink $49 at Bunnings

Save$40You pay $49$89

Bunnings has the Estilo Double Bowl Stainless Steel Sink (785x450x180mm, Grade 304) for $49. Great for kitchen renovations; free click & collect or OnePass delivery available.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Sports Direct
Price dropShoppingEnding soon

Sports Direct: 30-40% off Merrell hiking boots & trail shoes, Moab 3 from $154

Save$66You pay $154$219.99

Sports Direct is discounting Merrell hiking boots and trail runners by 30-40%, including the Moab 3 Mid Gore-Tex boots at $154 (was $219.99). Shipping is $10 Australia-wide, or free on orders over $150.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
12h left