DealRadar AU
Updated 10-14 20:00
ShoppingPrice drop

Mercedes-Benz EQA 250+ from $65,490 Driveaway

Mercedes Benz
Posted 11h ago

Mercedes-Benz EQA 250+ from $65,490 Driveaway

78 days leftEnds Fri 1 January at 00:00

The all-electric EQA 250+ base model is available for $65,490 driveaway, about $27,500 off the regular ~$93k on-road price. Reserve online at the Mercedes-Benz Store and take delivery by 31 Dec 2026. Private buyers only.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain1080214 comments
Original title

Mercedes Benz All-Electric EQA 250+ from $65,490 Driveaway

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Buyers planning a new EV
  • Those wanting a luxury SUV
  • People comfortable ordering online
Not for
  • Those needing custom builds or fleet/leasing
Why it's worth a look
  • About $27,500 off the usual price
  • Fully electric and zero emissions
Watch out
  • Delivery must be before year-end
  • Base model, no extra options
Skipdone in 30 min, easy, only if you need it
Worth it?
—
Estimated value (incl. non-cash or conditional value)
You pay $65,490
Effort
Easyabout 30 min
Easy
In storeLimited stock
Any catches?
1 caution

Promotion can be withdrawn at any time and stock is limited

See all risk notes ↓
Ends78 days leftFri 1 January at 00:00Who can do it: Specific groupsNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Mercedes-Benz EQA 250+ from $65,490 Driveaway

How to do it

  1. 1Go to the Mercedes-Benz Store website, choose the EQA 250+ base model and reserve it online
  2. 2Select your preferred dealer and confirm the delivery date; the final contract will show the driveaway price
  3. 3Take delivery by 31 December 2026 to get the promo price
Money-saving tip: Compare registration costs across states, as they can affect the final driveaway price; check the final contract before signing.

Conditions

  • Private transactions only; excludes demonstrators, pre-owned, built-to-order, fleet and leasing vehicles
  • Order between 24 Sept and 31 Dec 2026 and deliver by 31 Dec 2026
  • Driveaway price based on standard plates and highest registration/CTP costs, may vary by state
  • Not combinable with other offers; while stocks last

Risks

  • CautionPromotion can be withdrawn at any time and stock is limited
  • NoteLimited stock, first in first served. It may end early.
  • NoteDriveaway price varies slightly by state due to registration and CTP fees

Similar deals

Tesla
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Tesla Model Y Premium (Inventory Only) from $55,950 (Save $2,950)

Save$1,150You pay $55,950$58,900

Tesla is offering discounts on existing inventory for the Model Y Premium, starting at $55,950. This represents a saving of approximately $2,950 compared to standard pricing. Note that additional fees apply.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
78 days left
Wild Earth
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hoka Clifton 10 Road Running Shoes $140 (RRP $279.99) Delivered at Wild Earth

Save$110You pay $140$279.99
Limited stock

Wild Earth has the Hoka Clifton 10 road running shoes on sale for $140, down from the RRP of $279.99. Available in men's and women's models with limited sizes and colours while stock lasts.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
14 days left
Sydney Tools
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hikoki 36V MultiVolt Brushless 8pce Combo Kit (Plunge Saw, Impact Wrench, SDS + 4 Batteries) $2,399 Delivered

Save$1,051You pay $2,399$3,450

Sydney Tools exclusive: Hikoki 36V MultiVolt 8-piece combo kit with plunge saw, impact wrench, SDS hammer, angle grinder, blower and 4 batteries, $2,399 delivered. Comparable individual tools cost about $3,450+, so it's a solid saving for pro or serious DIY users.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Big W
Price dropShopping

Big W Cadbury Variety Chocolate Box 110 Pieces 1.56kg $29 (Was $58)

Save$29You pay $29$58

Big W has the Cadbury mixed chocolate box (110 bars, 1.56kg) at $29, half the regular $58 price. Great for Halloween stock-up or sharing.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Supercheap Auto
Price dropShopping

Toolpro 100-Piece Screwdriver Set $34.99 (Was $70.99) at Supercheap Auto

Save$36You pay $34.99$70.99

Supercheap Auto has the Toolpro 100-piece screwdriver set for $34.99, down from $70.99. Great value for home DIY, with lifetime warranty. Offer ends 18 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
4 days left
City Hatters
Promo codeShopping

City Hatters Wool Felt Hats 60% Off: $84 (Was $209) + Delivery

Save$56You pay $84$209
Limited stock

Selected City Hatters wool felt hats (Lachlan, Yarra, Murray) are $84 with code CITYHATTERS60, down from $209. Offer ends 18 Oct 2026, limited stock.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
4 days left
BikeChain
Price dropShopping

BBB Road Cycling Helmet $22 + $15 Delivery (Free over $100) at BikeChain

Save$73You pay $22$110

BikeChain and BBB website have BBB cycling helmets from $22, up to 80% off. Great for cyclists or anyone needing a spare helmet; free delivery on orders over $100, otherwise $15 shipping.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Bunnings Warehouse
Price dropShopping

Estilo Stainless Steel Double Bowl Sink $49 at Bunnings

Save$40You pay $49$89

Bunnings has the Estilo Double Bowl Stainless Steel Sink (785x450x180mm, Grade 304) for $49. Great for kitchen renovations; free click & collect or OnePass delivery available.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Sports Direct
Price dropShoppingEnding soon

Sports Direct: 30-40% off Merrell hiking boots & trail shoes, Moab 3 from $154

Save$66You pay $154$219.99

Sports Direct is discounting Merrell hiking boots and trail runners by 30-40%, including the Moab 3 Mid Gore-Tex boots at $154 (was $219.99). Shipping is $10 Australia-wide, or free on orders over $150.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
1h left