DealRadar AU
Updated 10-14 20:00
ShoppingPrice drop

Lowepro Tahoe CS 20 Compact Camera Case $16 (RRP $49.95) at Amazon AU

Amazon AU
Posted 8h ago

Lowepro Tahoe CS 20 Compact Camera Case $16 (RRP $49.95) at Amazon AU

No end dateNo end date in the post — check with the merchant

Amazon AU has the Lowepro Tahoe CS 20 compact camera case (black) for $16, down from the RRP of $49.95 — a 68% saving. Ideal for anyone with a compact camera. Order today; shipping is free for Prime members or orders over $59.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain10010 comments
Original title

Lowepro Tahoe CS 20 Compact Camera Case $16 (RRP $49.95) + Delivery ($0 Prime/$59 Spend)

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Owners of compact cameras
  • Those wanting a light camera bag
  • Fans of quality brand accessories
Not for
  • People without a camera
  • Those needing a large capacity bag
Why it's worth a look
  • 68% off the RRP
  • Reliable brand, light and handy
Watch out
  • Check compatibility with your camera size
  • Watch shipping costs if not Prime
Skipdone in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
—
Estimated value (incl. non-cash or conditional value)
You pay $16$49.95
Effort
Very easyabout 5 min
Very easy

No special conditions. Specific groups

Any catches?
No real catches

Just 3 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Specific groupsNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Lowepro Tahoe CS 20 Compact Camera Case $16 (RRP $49.95) at Amazon AU

How to do it

  1. 1Go to Amazon AU website or app and search for 'Lowepro Tahoe CS 20' (black, sold by Amazon AU)
  2. 2Add to cart, choose a delivery address; pay shipping unless you're Prime or your order totals $59+
  3. 3Submit your order and wait for delivery — $16 is the final price
Money-saving tip: If you're not a Prime member, bundle with other items to reach the $59 free-delivery threshold, or consider Amazon pickup points to reduce extra costs.

Conditions

  • Only the black version sold by Amazon AU is at this price; stock is limited and may sell out
  • Free delivery requires Prime or a $59+ order, otherwise shipping applies
  • The discount is shown directly on the product page; no code needed

Risks

  • NoteAbout $10.99 in extra costs (shipping, baggage, fees) — already deducted from the estimated saving.
  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.
  • NoteThe post has no downvotes, 10 comments, but no negative issues; price may change with stock

Similar deals

Tesla
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Tesla Model Y Premium (Inventory Only) from $55,950 (Save $2,950)

Save$1,150You pay $55,950$58,900

Tesla is offering discounts on existing inventory for the Model Y Premium, starting at $55,950. This represents a saving of approximately $2,950 compared to standard pricing. Note that additional fees apply.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
78 days left
Wild Earth
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hoka Clifton 10 Road Running Shoes $140 (RRP $279.99) Delivered at Wild Earth

Save$110You pay $140$279.99
Limited stock

Wild Earth has the Hoka Clifton 10 road running shoes on sale for $140, down from the RRP of $279.99. Available in men's and women's models with limited sizes and colours while stock lasts.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
14 days left
Sydney Tools
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hikoki 36V MultiVolt Brushless 8pce Combo Kit (Plunge Saw, Impact Wrench, SDS + 4 Batteries) $2,399 Delivered

Save$1,051You pay $2,399$3,450

Sydney Tools exclusive: Hikoki 36V MultiVolt 8-piece combo kit with plunge saw, impact wrench, SDS hammer, angle grinder, blower and 4 batteries, $2,399 delivered. Comparable individual tools cost about $3,450+, so it's a solid saving for pro or serious DIY users.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Big W
Price dropShopping

Big W Cadbury Variety Chocolate Box 110 Pieces 1.56kg $29 (Was $58)

Save$29You pay $29$58

Big W has the Cadbury mixed chocolate box (110 bars, 1.56kg) at $29, half the regular $58 price. Great for Halloween stock-up or sharing.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Supercheap Auto
Price dropShopping

Toolpro 100-Piece Screwdriver Set $34.99 (Was $70.99) at Supercheap Auto

Save$36You pay $34.99$70.99

Supercheap Auto has the Toolpro 100-piece screwdriver set for $34.99, down from $70.99. Great value for home DIY, with lifetime warranty. Offer ends 18 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
4 days left
City Hatters
Promo codeShopping

City Hatters Wool Felt Hats 60% Off: $84 (Was $209) + Delivery

Save$56You pay $84$209
Limited stock

Selected City Hatters wool felt hats (Lachlan, Yarra, Murray) are $84 with code CITYHATTERS60, down from $209. Offer ends 18 Oct 2026, limited stock.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
4 days left
BikeChain
Price dropShopping

BBB Road Cycling Helmet $22 + $15 Delivery (Free over $100) at BikeChain

Save$73You pay $22$110

BikeChain and BBB website have BBB cycling helmets from $22, up to 80% off. Great for cyclists or anyone needing a spare helmet; free delivery on orders over $100, otherwise $15 shipping.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Bunnings Warehouse
Price dropShopping

Estilo Stainless Steel Double Bowl Sink $49 at Bunnings

Save$40You pay $49$89

Bunnings has the Estilo Double Bowl Stainless Steel Sink (785x450x180mm, Grade 304) for $49. Great for kitchen renovations; free click & collect or OnePass delivery available.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Sports Direct
Price dropShoppingEnding soon

Sports Direct: 30-40% off Merrell hiking boots & trail shoes, Moab 3 from $154

Save$66You pay $154$219.99

Sports Direct is discounting Merrell hiking boots and trail runners by 30-40%, including the Moab 3 Mid Gore-Tex boots at $154 (was $219.99). Shipping is $10 Australia-wide, or free on orders over $150.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
1h left