DealRadar AU
Updated 10-18 10:00
TechShoppingPromo code
Gearbox Software
Posted 2h ago

Borderlands 4 SHiFT Code - Free Golden Keys

3 days leftEnds Thu 22 October at 00:00

Gearbox has released a SHiFT code for free Golden Keys in Borderlands 4. Redeem in-game or at shift.gearbox.com by 20 Oct; you can redeem even without owning the game.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain300 comments
Original title

Shift Code for Borderlands 4 - Golden Keys

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Borderlands 4 players
  • Players who want to stock up codes
  • Gamers who like free loot
Not for
  • Non-players not interested in in-game keys
Why it's worth a look
  • Free in-game currency
  • Redeem without owning the game
Watch out
  • Code expires soon
  • Requires a SHiFT account
If it suits youworth ~$8, done in 3 min, easy
Worth it?
$8
Estimated value (incl. non-cash or conditional value)
Reward offer
Effort
Very easyabout 3 min
Very easy

No special conditions. Open to most people

Any catches?
No real catches

No obvious risks

Ends3 days leftThu 22 October at 00:00Who can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Borderlands 4 SHiFT Code - Free Golden Keys

How to do it

  1. 1Copy the code: 3HFBJ-H3JJK-CF3JC-J3BBB-XXKC6.
  2. 2Redeem in-game via the SHiFT menu or at shift.gearbox.com after signing in.
  3. 3Log in to the game to claim your Golden Keys once redeemed.
Money-saving tip: Redeem early to avoid expiry; if you don't own the game yet, keep your account and claim later.

Conditions

  • Code expires 20 Oct (as stated in the post).
  • One redemption per account.
  • You can redeem without owning Borderlands 4 and claim later.

Risks

No obvious risks.

Similar deals

Samsung Gov
Price dropTechHigh value

Samsung S95F 77" OLED $3,999.50 (first purchase ~$3,609) + $175 trade-in + delivery

Save$4,390You pay $3,609.52$3,999.50Trade in to save $175 more → $3,434.52
Trade-in needed

Samsung Gov portal has the 2025 S95F 77" OLED at 50% off ($3,999.50). Stack a $200-off-$2,000 code to reach $3,799.50, then an ~5% first-purchase discount brings it down to ~$3,609. A $175 trade-in bonus applies on top. Delivery is included. Note: Samsung Gov requires government/public-sector identity verification to access.

Effort
Moderate
Time
10 min
Ends
12 days left
Amber Electric
BonusTechHigh value

Amber Electric Referral: $200 off each for referee and referrer

Save$200
New customersReferral code

Amber Electric's spring referral deal boosts the normal $120 credit to $200 for both the new customer and the referrer, paid as $10 off per month for 20 months. Valid until 8 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
20 min
Ends
21 days left
IKEA
Price dropTechHigh value

IKEA 500 Fridge $599; IKEA 300 Oven & Microwave $399 Each – Save up to $500

Save$500You pay $599$1,099

IKEA has big discounts on selected kitchen appliances: the MEDGÅNG 500 fridge is $599 (was $1099), and the MATTRADITION 300 fan-forced oven and microwave are $399 each (were $699/$649). IKEA Family members get free click & collect, and buying 3 kitchen appliances adds a 10% discount that likely stacks.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
36 days left
Wild Earth
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hoka Clifton 10 Road Running Shoes $140 (RRP $279.99) Delivered at Wild Earth

Save$110You pay $140$279.99
Limited stock

Wild Earth has the Hoka Clifton 10 road running shoes on sale for $140, down from the RRP of $279.99. Available in men's and women's models with limited sizes and colours while stock lasts.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
10 days left
Green Man Gaming
Price dropTechHigh value

Darksiders 4-Game Bundle (PC Steam) for $16 at Green Man Gaming

Save$84You pay $16$99.95

Green Man Gaming offers a bundle with Darksiders: Warmastered, Darksiders II: Deathinitive, Darksiders III, and Darksiders Genesis for $16 on Steam PC. A great entry point for newcomers to the series.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
9 days left
Supercheap Auto
Price dropShoppingEnding soon

Toolpro 100-Piece Screwdriver Set $34.99 (Was $70.99) at Supercheap Auto

Save$36You pay $34.99$70.99

Supercheap Auto has the Toolpro 100-piece screwdriver set for $34.99, down from $70.99. Great value for home DIY, with lifetime warranty. Offer ends 18 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
11h left
Running Warehouse
Price dropShopping

Saucony Ride 18 Men's Running Shoes $89.95 + $5 Delivery (Free over $150)

Save$65You pay $89.95$160

Running Warehouse has the Saucony Ride 18 men's running shoes on sale for $89.95, about half off the usual $160. Order over $150 for free delivery, otherwise it's $5.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Hisense
FreeTechHigh value

Register a Hisense Product, Get a Free Xbox Design Lab Controller + 1 Month Game Pass (Limit 970 Claims)

Worth$180Free

Hisense's 20th anniversary promotion: register your Hisense product and be one of the first 970 eligible customers to get an Xbox Design Lab controller code and 1 month of Game Pass Premium. Ends 30 December 2026, so act fast.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
73 days left
Harvey Norman
BonusTechHigh value

Harvey Norman: Bonus 5-Year Warranty on Selected Bosch Series 6 & 8 Appliances

Worth$150

Harvey Norman is offering a bonus 5-year total warranty (2-year standard + 3-year bonus) on selected Bosch Series 6 and 8 kitchen and laundry appliances, as part of the national Boschtober-fest promotion. Buy between 1 September and 2 November 2026 and register on MyBosch by 28 February 2027.

Effort
Very easy
Time
15 min
Ends
8 days left