DealRadar AU
Updated 10-22 10:00
TechShoppingPromo code
Gearbox Software
Posted 5h ago

Borderlands 4 SHiFT Code: Free Golden Keys

5 days leftEnds Wed 28 October at 00:00

Gearbox has released a SHiFT code for Borderlands 4 that gives in-game rewards like Golden Keys. Use code JZRJ3-BWJ3C-K6JJ5-T3BJJ-CFR59 before 27 Oct. Great if you're playing Borderlands 4.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain1100 comments
Original title

SHiFT Code for Borderlands 4 - Golden Keys

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Playing Borderlands 4
  • Want free in-game loot
Not for
  • Not playing Borderlands 4
Why it's worth a look
  • Free code, zero cost
  • Small but nice bonus
Watch out
  • Code expires soon, use it quickly
  • May need SHiFT account
Skipworth ~$4, done in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
$4
Estimated value (incl. non-cash or conditional value)
Reward offer
Effort
Easyabout 5 min
Easy

No special conditions. Specific groups

Any catches?
No real catches

Just 1 minor note

See all risk notes ↓
Ends5 days leftWed 28 October at 00:00Who can do it: Specific groupsNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Borderlands 4 SHiFT Code: Free Golden Keys

How to do it

  1. 1Launch Borderlands 4 and go to the main menu.
  2. 2Find the SHiFT redemption option (usually under Social or Mail).
  3. 3Enter the code JZRJ3-BWJ3C-K6JJ5-T3BJJ-CFR59 and confirm.
  4. 4The rewards will be sent to your in-game mailbox or inventory.
Money-saving tip: After redeeming, check your in-game mailbox; if the code says invalid, it may already be used—look for new codes from official channels.

Conditions

  • Each code can only be used once and must be redeemed by end of 27 Oct.
  • You may need to log in to a SHiFT account and have an internet connection.

Risks

  • NoteCode may be limited, but currently works and no negative community feedback.

Similar deals

Samsung
Promo codeTechHigh value

Sign up to receive two $50 Samsung vouchers for $300+ spend

Save$100

Samsung is offering a sign-up deal where you can claim two $50 eVouchers to use during the upcoming Black Friday sale. The vouchers are valid on Samsung smartphones, tablets, wearables, TVs, monitors, and home appliances purchased via the Samsung Online Store, Education Store, or Government/Business portals. You must have a cart total of at least $300 (after other discounts) to redeem each voucher. Redemption opens from 12am AEST on Oct 29 until 11:59pm AEST on Dec 2, 2026.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
6 days left
Amber Electric
BonusTechHigh value

Amber Electric Referral: $200 off each for referee and referrer

Save$200
New customersReferral code

Amber Electric's spring referral deal boosts the normal $120 credit to $200 for both the new customer and the referrer, paid as $10 off per month for 20 months. Valid until 8 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
20 min
Ends
17 days left
IKEA
Price dropTechHigh value

IKEA 500 Fridge $599; IKEA 300 Oven & Microwave $399 Each – Save up to $500

Save$500You pay $599$1,099

IKEA has big discounts on selected kitchen appliances: the MEDGÅNG 500 fridge is $599 (was $1099), and the MATTRADITION 300 fan-forced oven and microwave are $399 each (were $699/$649). IKEA Family members get free click & collect, and buying 3 kitchen appliances adds a 10% discount that likely stacks.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
32 days left
Zylax
Price dropTechHigh value

HP Z2 Mini G1a Workstation (Ryzen AI Max Pro 385, 32GB, 1TB) $2554.20 Delivered

Save$1,946You pay $2,554.20$6,425.10

The HP Z2 Mini G1a workstation with Ryzen AI Max Pro 385, 32GB RAM and 1TB SSD is $2554.20 delivered at Zylax, well below the RRP of $6425.10. Ideal for video editing, CAD, or gaming in a compact form factor.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Samsung EPP
Price dropTechHigh value

Samsung Music Studio 7 LS70H Wireless Speaker $374.50 (50% off) via Samsung EPP

Save$375You pay $374.50$749
Samsung EPP members

Samsung EPP (Employee Purchase Program) has the Music Studio 7 LS70H at $374.50 + delivery, 50% off the $749 list price. 150W output, True Atmos upward-firing driver, no AUX input. The Music Studio 5 LS50H ($249.50) and Sound Tower MX-ST40F ($239.50) are also 50% off on the same page. Requires an active Samsung EPP account — not a public sale.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Anaconda
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hoka Speedgoat 6 Trail Shoes $105 (Club Price) at Anaconda

Save$95You pay $105$200
Anaconda Club members

Hoka Speedgoat 6 trail running shoes at $105 with Anaconda Club membership. $9.90 delivery, or free click & collect / in-store (store availability seems limited). Sizes available: Men 9.5/10/11/11.5, Women 7/8/8.5/9.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Wild Earth
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hoka Clifton 10 Road Running Shoes $140 (RRP $279.99) Delivered at Wild Earth

Save$110You pay $140$279.99
Limited stock

Wild Earth has the Hoka Clifton 10 road running shoes on sale for $140, down from the RRP of $279.99. Available in men's and women's models with limited sizes and colours while stock lasts.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
6 days left
Green Man Gaming
Price dropTechHigh value

Darksiders 4-Game Bundle (PC Steam) for $16 at Green Man Gaming

Save$84You pay $16$99.95

Green Man Gaming offers a bundle with Darksiders: Warmastered, Darksiders II: Deathinitive, Darksiders III, and Darksiders Genesis for $16 on Steam PC. A great entry point for newcomers to the series.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
5 days left
Runners Shop NSW
Price dropShoppingEnding soon

ASICS GT-2000 V15 All Widths $150 Includes Freight (RR $250) – Runners Shop NSW

Save$100You pay $150$250

Runners Shop NSW has the ASICS GT-2000 V15 in all widths for $150 with freight included, down from $250. A solid stability shoe for runners and walkers. Offer ends 23 October.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1d 11h left