DealRadar AU
Updated 10-22 20:00
TechShoppingPrice drop

Blizzard Fall Sale: Up to 50% Off Selected Games & Services

News
Posted 3h ago

Blizzard Fall Sale: Up to 50% Off Selected Games & Services

11 days leftEnds Tue 3 November at 00:00

Blizzard's Fall Sale offers up to 50% off selected titles and services, including the World of Warcraft: Midnight expansion, character boosts, and various cosmetics. The sale runs until 2 November; ideal for WoW players looking to pick up the new expansion or in-game services at a discount.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain300 comments
Original title

Blizzard - Fall Sale up to 50% off Selected Titles and Services

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • WoW players wanting the new expansion
  • Those needing character boosts or renames
  • Fans of in-game mounts and cosmetics
Not for
  • Non-Blizzard gamers
  • Those expecting the WoW Forever pack discount
Why it's worth a look
  • Expansion and services up to half price
  • Limited-time sale, next chance unknown
Watch out
  • WoW Forever pack not included
  • Some items have different discounts
Skipdone in 10 min, easy
Worth it?
—
Estimated value (incl. non-cash or conditional value)
Reward offer
Effort
Very easyabout 10 min
Very easy

No special conditions. Open to most people

Any catches?
No real catches

Just 2 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
Ends11 days leftTue 3 November at 00:00Who can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Blizzard Fall Sale: Up to 50% Off Selected Games & Services

How to do it

  1. 1Open the Blizzard Battle.net client or visit the battle.net shop
  2. 2Browse the sale page and choose your desired game, expansion, or service
  3. 3Add to cart and complete the purchase; discounts apply automatically
Money-saving tip: Before buying, check if you have Blizzard balance or gift cards to lower the out-of-pocket cost further.

Conditions

  • Sale ends on 2 November; exact times may vary by region
  • World of Warcraft: Midnight Base, Heroic, and Epic editions are all 50% off
  • Discounts on character boosts, name changes, etc. vary; check the store for details
  • The WoW Forever pack is not included in this sale

Risks

  • NoteSale is global, but some items may be region or server specific
  • NoteIn-game item prices may vary slightly by region or version

Similar deals

Starbuy
Price dropShoppingEnding soon

Citizen Zenshin Super Titanium 39mm Men's Watch AW0130-85M $399 Delivered (RRP $999)

Save$600You pay $399$999

The turquoise 'Tiffany blue' Citizen Zenshin Eco-Drive watch is back at Starbuy for $399 delivered, down from $999 RRP. Sign up to the email newsletter for a $25 first-order discount code, bringing it to $374.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
12h left
Samsung
Promo codeTechHigh value

Sign up to receive two $50 Samsung vouchers for $300+ spend

Save$100

Samsung is offering a sign-up deal where you can claim two $50 eVouchers to use during the upcoming Black Friday sale. The vouchers are valid on Samsung smartphones, tablets, wearables, TVs, monitors, and home appliances purchased via the Samsung Online Store, Education Store, or Government/Business portals. You must have a cart total of at least $300 (after other discounts) to redeem each voucher. Redemption opens from 12am AEST on Oct 29 until 11:59pm AEST on Dec 2, 2026.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
6 days left
Amber Electric
BonusTechHigh value

Amber Electric Referral: $200 off each for referee and referrer

Save$200
Referral code

Amber Electric's spring referral deal boosts the normal $120 credit to $200 for both the new customer and the referrer, paid as $10 off per month for 20 months. Valid until 8 Nov.

Effort
Very easy
Time
20 min
Ends
17 days left
IKEA
Price dropTechHigh value

IKEA 500 Fridge $599; IKEA 300 Oven & Microwave $399 Each – Save up to $500

Save$500You pay $599$1,099

IKEA has big discounts on selected kitchen appliances: the MEDGÅNG 500 fridge is $599 (was $1099), and the MATTRADITION 300 fan-forced oven and microwave are $399 each (were $699/$649). IKEA Family members get free click & collect, and buying 3 kitchen appliances adds a 10% discount that likely stacks.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
32 days left
Amazon AU
Price dropTechHigh value

Apple MacBook Air 13" M5 16GB RAM 512GB SSD $1,747 Delivered at Amazon AU

Save$352You pay $1,747$2,099

Amazon AU has dropped the MacBook Air M5 13-inch (16GB/512GB) to $1,747 delivered, about $350 off the RRP. Various Air models are 17% off, so it's a good time to buy if you're after a new MacBook.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Costco
Price dropTechHigh value

Costco MacBook Air M5 13" 16GB/512GB $1,649.99 ($350 off) Delivered

Save$349You pay $1,649.99$1,999
Costco members

Costco has the Apple MacBook Air 13" M5 (16GB RAM, 512GB SSD) on sale for $1,649.99, saving $350 off RRP, with free delivery. The deal runs from today until 4 November, but likely to sell out fast — all colours available except Sky.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
13 days left
Zylax
Price dropTechHigh value

HP Z2 Mini G1a Workstation (Ryzen AI Max Pro 385, 32GB, 1TB) $2554.20 Delivered

Save$1,946You pay $2,554.20$6,425.10

The HP Z2 Mini G1a workstation with Ryzen AI Max Pro 385, 32GB RAM and 1TB SSD is $2554.20 delivered at Zylax, well below the RRP of $6425.10. Ideal for video editing, CAD, or gaming in a compact form factor.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Samsung EPP
Price dropTechHigh value

Samsung Music Studio 7 LS70H Wireless Speaker $374.50 (50% off) via Samsung EPP

Save$375You pay $374.50$749
Samsung EPP members

Samsung EPP (Employee Purchase Program) has the Music Studio 7 LS70H at $374.50 + delivery, 50% off the $749 list price. 150W output, True Atmos upward-firing driver, no AUX input. The Music Studio 5 LS50H ($249.50) and Sound Tower MX-ST40F ($239.50) are also 50% off on the same page. Requires an active Samsung EPP account — not a public sale.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
No end date
Wild Earth
Price dropShoppingHigh value

Hoka Clifton 10 Road Running Shoes $140 (RRP $279.99) Delivered at Wild Earth

Save$110You pay $140$279.99
Limited stock

Wild Earth has the Hoka Clifton 10 road running shoes on sale for $140, down from the RRP of $279.99. Available in men's and women's models with limited sizes and colours while stock lasts.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
6 days left