DealRadar AU
Updated 10-23 10:00
MobilePrice drop

ScoreMate Racket Scorekeeper App: $1.49 (Was $8.49) for Tennis, Pickleball & More

Play / App
Posted 5h ago

ScoreMate Racket Scorekeeper App: $1.49 (Was $8.49) for Tennis, Pickleball & More

6 days leftEnds Thu 29 October at 23:59

ScoreMate smartwatch scorekeeper app is on sale for $1.49 (normally $8.49), covering six racket sports with no subscription or ads. Available until 29 Oct; works with Apple Watch or Wear OS devices.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain106 comments
Original title

[watchOS, Wear OS] ScoreMate: 6-Sport Racket Scorekeeper $1.49 (Was $8.49)

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Tennis/pickleball players who want on-wrist scoring
  • Existing smartwatch users
Not for
  • Those without a smartwatch
Why it's worth a look
  • Save $7, no subscription or ads
  • Supports multiple racket sports
Watch out
  • Requires watch installation, not phone-only
Skipsave ~$5, done in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
$5
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $1.49$8.49
Effort
Very easyabout 5 min
Very easy
Any catches?
No real catches

Just 1 minor note

See all risk notes ↓
Ends6 days leftThu 29 October at 23:59Who can do it: Specific groupsNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

ScoreMate Racket Scorekeeper App: $1.49 (Was $8.49) for Tennis, Pickleball & More

How to do it

  1. 1Open the App Store or Google Play on your Apple Watch or Wear OS device.
  2. 2Search for “ScoreMate” and install it on your watch (requires Wear OS 3+ or compatible watchOS).
  3. 3Confirm the $1.49 price and complete the purchase—no subscription needed.
Money-saving tip: For cloud sync, remember to pair via scorematesync.lumatesapps.com/pair on first setup.

Conditions

  • Deal ends 29 Oct 2026 at 23:59 AEST.
  • Installation requires a smartwatch; phone-only use is not supported.
  • Cloud dashboard pairing is optional, not mandatory.

Risks

  • NoteDeveloper self-promo; future updates or support may be limited.

Similar deals

Telstra
Price dropMobileLowest price (per post)

Telstra Motorola Moto G67 256GB $249 Delivered or In-Store

Save$250You pay $249$499

Telstra is selling the Motorola Moto G67 256GB for $249, about half its usual price. Great as a spare phone or a first phone for a kid; available in multiple colours, online delivery or in-store pickup across Australia.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
10 days left
amaysim
Price dropMobileLowest price (per post)

amaysim: Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro $199, Samsung Galaxy A16 5G $99 (new customers, with plan, delivered)

Save$175You pay $199$449
New customers

For new amaysim customers adding a mobile plan, the Nothing CMF Phone 2 Pro 8/128GB drops to $199 (RRP $449) and the Samsung Galaxy A16 5G 4/128GB to $99 (RRP $349), both delivered free. Ends 1 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
9 days left
amaysim
Price dropMobileHigh value

amaysim 240GB 12-Month Plan $199 Delivered (Was $320)

Save$196You pay $199$320

amaysim's 240GB 12-month prepaid plan is $199 delivered (down from $320), working out to about $16.58 a month. TopCashback offered $85 cashback until 6pm on 7 Oct, now $75. Great for heavy data users who want a long-term plan.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
8 days left
Optus
Price dropMobileHigh value

Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB half price with an Optus mobile plan ($70.74/mo × 12)

Save$850You pay $848.88$1,697.76

Optus is offering 50% off the Pixel 10 Pro and Pixel 10 Pro XL when bundled with a mobile plan (minimum $39/mo for 12 months for new customers). The 128GB Pixel 10 Pro works out to $848.88 over 12 months ($70.74/mo) versus a market price of ~$1,699. The plan is an additional cost (at least $468 over 12 months); the poster said the deal still isn't good enough for them. Ends 11 Dec.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
49 days left
Optus
Price dropMobileHigh value

Optus nbn 500/50 $69/m for 6 months + 34,000 Flybuys points (new customers)

Worth$153You pay $69
New customers

Optus is offering new customers the nbn 500/50 Promo Plus plan at $69/month for the first 6 months, plus a $10 monthly SubHub streaming credit and 34,000 Flybuys points (worth about $170) after 3 months. The poster notes the minimum total cost is $69 if you cancel after the first month. Available until 12 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
15 min
Ends
20 days left
Harvey Norman
Price dropMobileHigh value

TCL 60 SE NxtPaper 5G 256GB at Harvey Norman: $197 (50% off) + $7.95 delivery

Save$197You pay $197$394

Harvey Norman has the TCL 60 SE NxtPaper 5G 256GB on sale for $197, half the usual price. You can get free click & collect or pay $7.95 delivery; deal ends 1 November.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
9 days left
Belong
SubscriptionMobileLowest price (per post)

Belong High-Speed NBN: 500/50 Plan $59/m or 1000/100 Plan $75/m for 6 Months

Save$36You pay $59$95
Auto-renews

Belong is offering 500/50Mbps NBN for $59/month and 1000/100Mbps for $75/month for the first 6 months, saving up to $36 monthly. Available to both new and existing customers on FTTP or HFC connections with no lock-in contract.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
12 days left
OnePass Mobile
Price dropMobile

OnePass Mobile 365-Day 5G Prepaid SIM - 600GB $199 Delivered, Free OnePass Included

Save$76You pay $199$275

OnePass Mobile's 1-year 5G prepaid SIM offers 600GB total data (about 50GB/month) for $199 delivered, roughly $16.58 per month. It runs on the Optus 5G network and includes a free OnePass membership. Offer ends 10 Nov.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
18 days left
TopCashback AU
CashbackMobileHigh value

Dodo NBN $120 Cashback / Mobile $70 Cashback via TopCashback (New & Returning Customers)

Save$120
TopCashback AU members

Get $120 cashback on Dodo NBN broadband or $70 on Dodo postpaid mobile via TopCashback AU. NBN intro prices run $43.99–$79.99/month for 6 months before reverting to standard rates. Cashback eligibility requires signing up, activating within 30 days, and staying active for at least 60 days. Only new or returning Dodo customers (no currently active service) qualify. Cashback becomes redeemable roughly 175 days after sign-up. The mobile offer claims around $25 net profit over 3 months on a cheap plan.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
46 days left