DealRadar AU
Updated 10-15 20:00
GroceriesPrice drop

ALDI KitchenAid Cordless Appliances with Battery $139 Each

ALDI
Posted 1 day ago

ALDI KitchenAid Cordless Appliances with Battery $139 Each

Starts 17 Oct 00:00Starts Sat 17 October at 00:00 · No end date in the post — check with the merchant

ALDI's Special Buy on 17 October includes KitchenAid cordless handheld appliances (hand mixer, stick blender, chopper, bench vacuum) for $139 each with battery. Normally these cost over $200 with battery, so you save around $60.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain2011 comments
Original title

KitchenAid Cordless Go Series Appliances with Battery $139 Each

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Anyone wanting cordless kitchen gadgets
  • Those with limited counter space
  • KitchenAid battery system users
Not for
  • Those who don't need cordless
Why it's worth a look
  • Battery included for less than bare unit
  • Save about $60 vs usual price
Watch out
  • Check battery compatibility
If it suits yousave ~$61, done in 10 min, easy
Worth it?
$61
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $139$200
Effort
Easyabout 10 min
Easy
In store
Any catches?
No real catches

Just 3 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

ALDI KitchenAid Cordless Appliances with Battery $139 Each

How to do it

  1. 1Visit an ALDI store on 17 October to pick up a KitchenAid cordless appliance for $139 with battery.
  2. 2Choose your model (hand mixer, stick blender, chopper, or bench vacuum) and pay at the register.
Money-saving tip: If you already have KitchenAid cordless tools, this is a good way to get a spare battery or add another device.

Conditions

  • Special buy only on 17 October, while stocks last.
  • Limit per customer may apply; get there early.
  • In-store only, no online option.

Risks

  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.
  • NotePopular items may sell out quickly.
  • NoteSpecial buy is only for 17 October, so don't miss it.

Similar deals

Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price

Costco: Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ Ice Cream Maker $269.99 Delivered

Save$210You pay $269.99$479.99
costco members

Costco is selling the Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ for $269.99 (down from $479.99), saving you $210 with shipping included. The offer runs from 28 Sep to 25 Oct 2026. While not an all-time low, it's the best price in recent months and comes with Costco's strong return policy.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
10 days left
Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price (per post)

Whirlpool 9kg Heat Pump Dryer WFHPM22 $749.98 at Costco — $500 off RRP, delivered

Save$364You pay $749.98$1,249.98

Costco is selling the Whirlpool WFHPM22 9kg heat pump dryer for $749.98 including delivery. Executive members earn 2% cash back (~$15). SA residents can also claim up to $310 under the REPS appliance rebate. Offer runs until 31 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
16 days left
Chemist Warehouse
Price dropGroceries

INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 at Chemist Warehouse

Save$27You pay $26.99$53.98

Chemist Warehouse half-price sale: INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 in vanilla, chocolate or berry. Ideal for fitness enthusiasts or anyone needing a plant-based protein boost, available online with delivery or free click & collect.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Costco
Price dropGroceriesHigh value

Costco: Gemmy Bluey Family Halloween Inflatable (2m) for $99.99 (Was $249.99)

Save$150You pay $99.99$249.99
NSW onlycostco-membersh… members

Costco Epping is offering the Gemmy 'Bluey' Family Halloween inflatable at a significant discount. The 2-meter tall decoration, normally priced at $249.99, is available for $99.99 with delivery included. This is a great option for families looking to add a large, character-themed display to their Halloween setup.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
10 days left
Woolworths
Price dropGroceries

Woolworths: Biore UV Aqua Rich Sunscreen 50mL Half Price $12.50

Save$13You pay $12.50$25

Woolworths online-only deal: Biore UV Aqua Rich Lightweight Moisturiser (AU version) 50mL is half price at $12.50. A popular Japanese-style sunscreen with a light gel texture, suitable for daily use. Valid until 20 October.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
5 days left
AmEx
CashbackGroceries

AmEx Statement Credit: Spend $200+ at Woolworths, Get 3% Back (Up to $50)

Save$50
Min. spend $200

AmEx cardholders can save this offer and get 3% back (up to $50) on a single Woolworths online or app purchase of $200 or more. Save the offer before shopping; limited to the first 12,000 cards.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
31 days left
Coles
Price dropGroceries

Coles: Made Easy Slow Cooked Honey BBQ Pork Belly Bites 500g half price $7.50

Save$8You pay $7.50$15

Coles has this pre-cooked pork belly bites on half price this week at $7.50 for 500g, which works out to $15/kg. Ends 13 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
5 days left
Lime Blue Coffee
Price dropGroceries

Lime Blue Coffee 50% off selected beans: 1kg from $30.65

Save$21You pay $30.65$61.30

Lime Blue Coffee has 50% off three single origin coffees: Brazil, Peru and Decaf, with 1kg bags at $30.65 (Decaf $35). Valid until 27 Oct, and you can schedule dispatch up to 9 months ahead to lock in the price.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
12 days left
Coles
Price dropGroceries

Coles Rascals Premium Nappies Half Price: $8.75 per Pack (Sizes 1-7)

Save$9You pay $8.75$17.50

From 14 October, Coles has Rascals Premium Nappies (sizes 1-7) at half price, just $8.75 per pack. Great for stocking up, with the deal running until 20 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
5 days left