DealRadar AU
Updated 10-15 20:00
GroceriesPrice drop

INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 at Chemist Warehouse

Chemist Warehouse
Posted 11h ago

INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 at Chemist Warehouse

No end dateNo end date in the post — check with the merchant

Chemist Warehouse half-price sale: INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 in vanilla, chocolate or berry. Ideal for fitness enthusiasts or anyone needing a plant-based protein boost, available online with delivery or free click & collect.

Source: OzBargain33046 comments
Original title

INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 + Delivery ($0 C&C/ in-Store)

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Fitness enthusiasts needing protein
  • Vegans seeking plant protein
  • Stocking up on protein powder
Not for
  • Those who prefer whey or specific tastes
Why it's worth a look
  • Half price, saving ~$27 per 1kg tub
  • Great value in both sizes
Watch out
  • Sale price may apply to select flavours only
  • Online orders may need a minimum for free delivery
Worth doingsave ~$27, done in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
$27
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $26.99$53.98
Effort
Very easyabout 5 min
Very easy

No special conditions. Open to most people

Any catches?
No real catches

Just 2 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Open to most peopleNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 at Chemist Warehouse

How to do it

  1. 1Visit Chemist Warehouse website or store and find the INC Plant Protein product page.
  2. 2Choose 1kg ($26.99) or 2kg ($44.99) and flavour (vanilla, chocolate, or berry).
  3. 3Add to cart and check out with delivery (free over a threshold) or free click & collect.
Money-saving tip: If your online order doesn't meet the free delivery threshold, choose free click & collect to save on postage.

Conditions

  • Promotional price may be limited per customer; check the page for details.
  • Online orders may need to meet a minimum for free delivery; click & collect is free.
  • Flavours: vanilla, chocolate, or berry.

Risks

  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.
  • NoteINC plant protein is a standard protein powder, not a specialised sports supplement; good value but taste varies.

Similar deals

Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price

Costco: Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ Ice Cream Maker $269.99 Delivered

Save$210You pay $269.99$479.99
costco members

Costco is selling the Ninja Swirl by Creami NC701ANZ for $269.99 (down from $479.99), saving you $210 with shipping included. The offer runs from 28 Sep to 25 Oct 2026. While not an all-time low, it's the best price in recent months and comes with Costco's strong return policy.

Effort
Very easy
Time
3 min
Ends
10 days left
Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price (per post)

Whirlpool 9kg Heat Pump Dryer WFHPM22 $749.98 at Costco — $500 off RRP, delivered

Save$364You pay $749.98$1,249.98

Costco is selling the Whirlpool WFHPM22 9kg heat pump dryer for $749.98 including delivery. Executive members earn 2% cash back (~$15). SA residents can also claim up to $310 under the REPS appliance rebate. Offer runs until 31 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
16 days left
Costco
Price dropGroceriesHigh value

Costco: Gemmy Bluey Family Halloween Inflatable (2m) for $99.99 (Was $249.99)

Save$150You pay $99.99$249.99
NSW onlycostco-membersh… members

Costco Epping is offering the Gemmy 'Bluey' Family Halloween inflatable at a significant discount. The 2-meter tall decoration, normally priced at $249.99, is available for $99.99 with delivery included. This is a great option for families looking to add a large, character-themed display to their Halloween setup.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
10 days left
Woolworths
Price dropGroceries

Woolworths: Biore UV Aqua Rich Sunscreen 50mL Half Price $12.50

Save$13You pay $12.50$25

Woolworths online-only deal: Biore UV Aqua Rich Lightweight Moisturiser (AU version) 50mL is half price at $12.50. A popular Japanese-style sunscreen with a light gel texture, suitable for daily use. Valid until 20 October.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
5 days left
AmEx
CashbackGroceries

AmEx Statement Credit: Spend $200+ at Woolworths, Get 3% Back (Up to $50)

Save$50
Min. spend $200

AmEx cardholders can save this offer and get 3% back (up to $50) on a single Woolworths online or app purchase of $200 or more. Save the offer before shopping; limited to the first 12,000 cards.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
31 days left
Coles
Price dropGroceries

Coles: Made Easy Slow Cooked Honey BBQ Pork Belly Bites 500g half price $7.50

Save$8You pay $7.50$15

Coles has this pre-cooked pork belly bites on half price this week at $7.50 for 500g, which works out to $15/kg. Ends 13 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
5 days left
Lime Blue Coffee
Price dropGroceries

Lime Blue Coffee 50% off selected beans: 1kg from $30.65

Save$21You pay $30.65$61.30

Lime Blue Coffee has 50% off three single origin coffees: Brazil, Peru and Decaf, with 1kg bags at $30.65 (Decaf $35). Valid until 27 Oct, and you can schedule dispatch up to 9 months ahead to lock in the price.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
12 days left
ALDI
Price dropGroceries

ALDI KitchenAid Cordless Appliances with Battery $139 Each

Save$61You pay $139$200
In store

ALDI's Special Buy on 17 October includes KitchenAid cordless handheld appliances (hand mixer, stick blender, chopper, bench vacuum) for $139 each with battery. Normally these cost over $200 with battery, so you save around $60.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
Starts 17 Oct 00:00
Coles
Price dropGroceries

Coles Rascals Premium Nappies Half Price: $8.75 per Pack (Sizes 1-7)

Save$9You pay $8.75$17.50

From 14 October, Coles has Rascals Premium Nappies (sizes 1-7) at half price, just $8.75 per pack. Great for stocking up, with the deal running until 20 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
5 days left