DealRadar AU
Updated 10-19 10:00
GroceriesPrice drop

Lego Ferrari F1 Driver Helmets (Leclerc & Hamilton) $69.99 at Costco

Costco
Posted 23h ago

Lego Ferrari F1 Driver Helmets (Leclerc & Hamilton) $69.99 at Costco

No end dateNo end date in the post — check with the merchant

Spotted at Costco North Lakes (QLD) for $69.99 against an RRP of $149 — roughly 53% off. Availability and pricing at other Costco warehouses across Australia are unconfirmed. A Costco membership is required.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain30015 comments
Original title

Lego Scuderia Ferrari HP Leclerc & Hamilton Helmets $69.99 @Costco (Membership required)

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Lego collectors
  • F1 fans
  • Households with a Costco membership
Not for
  • Anyone without a Costco membership
  • Those who need guaranteed stock at their local store
Why it's worth a look
  • 53% off the RRP for a popular Lego F1 set
  • Likely a bargain clearance price
Watch out
  • Only one store confirmed — call ahead before making the trip
Worth doingsave ~$55, done in 5 min, easy
Worth it?
$55
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $69.99$149
Effort
Easyabout 5 min
Easy
Costco membersIn store
Any catches?
No real catches

Just 2 minor notes

See all risk notes ↓
EndsNo end dateWho can do it: Open to everyoneNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Lego Ferrari F1 Driver Helmets (Leclerc & Hamilton) $69.99 at Costco

How to do it

  1. 1Hold a valid Costco membership (annual fee ~$65)
  2. 2Check the toy aisle at your local Costco warehouse — confirmed in stock at North Lakes, QLD
  3. 3Purchase for $69.99
Money-saving tip: If your nearest Costco is far away, it may be worth calling to confirm stock before driving there

Conditions

  • Costco membership required
  • Only confirmed at North Lakes, QLD; other warehouses may not carry it at this price

Risks

  • NoteNo end date given. The price or offer could end at any time.
  • NoteMay be a local clearance price; not necessarily a national promotion

Similar deals

Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price (per post)

Whirlpool 9kg Heat Pump Dryer WFHPM22 $749.98 at Costco — $500 off RRP, delivered

Save$364You pay $749.98$1,249.98

Costco is selling the Whirlpool WFHPM22 9kg heat pump dryer for $749.98 including delivery. Executive members earn 2% cash back (~$15). SA residents can also claim up to $310 under the REPS appliance rebate. Offer runs until 31 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
12 days left
Chemist Warehouse
Price dropGroceries

INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 at Chemist Warehouse

Save$27You pay $26.99$53.98

Chemist Warehouse half-price sale: INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 in vanilla, chocolate or berry. Ideal for fitness enthusiasts or anyone needing a plant-based protein boost, available online with delivery or free click & collect.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Coles: Made Easy Slow Cooked Honey BBQ Pork Belly Bites 500g half price $7.50

Save$8You pay $7.50$15

Coles has this pre-cooked pork belly bites on half price this week at $7.50 for 500g, which works out to $15/kg. Ends 13 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1d 11h left
Woolworths
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Woolworths: Biore UV Aqua Rich Sunscreen 50mL Half Price $12.50

Save$13You pay $12.50$25

Woolworths online-only deal: Biore UV Aqua Rich Lightweight Moisturiser (AU version) 50mL is half price at $12.50. A popular Japanese-style sunscreen with a light gel texture, suitable for daily use. Valid until 20 October.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1d 11h left
AmEx
CashbackGroceries

AmEx Statement Credit: Spend $200+ at Woolworths, Get 3% Back (Up to $50)

Save$50
Min. spend $200

AmEx cardholders can save this offer and get 3% back (up to $50) on a single Woolworths online or app purchase of $200 or more. Save the offer before shopping; limited to the first 12,000 cards.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
27 days left
Lime Blue Coffee
Price dropGroceries

Lime Blue Coffee 50% off selected beans: 1kg from $30.65

Save$21You pay $30.65$61.30

Lime Blue Coffee has 50% off three single origin coffees: Brazil, Peru and Decaf, with 1kg bags at $30.65 (Decaf $35). Valid until 27 Oct, and you can schedule dispatch up to 9 months ahead to lock in the price.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
8 days left
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Coles Rascals Premium Nappies Half Price: $8.75 per Pack (Sizes 1-7)

Save$9You pay $8.75$17.50

From 14 October, Coles has Rascals Premium Nappies (sizes 1-7) at half price, just $8.75 per pack. Great for stocking up, with the deal running until 20 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
1d 11h left
Coles and Woolworths
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Half Price: Destination Italy Pizza 380-425g $6.25 @ Coles + 202 More

Save$6You pay $6.25$12.50

Coles and Woolworths have 203 items at 50% off from 14 to 20 October, including Destination Italy pizza at $6.25, Finish dishwasher tablets and Glen 20 spray. Great for stocking up on groceries and cleaning supplies; check the full list before you shop.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
1d 11h left
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Coles Zooper Doopers 24-pack Half Price $4

Save$4You pay $4$8

Coles has half price on selected Zooper Doopers 24-packs for just $4. Great for summer stock-up or parties, valid until 20 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
1d 11h left