DealRadar AU
Updated 10-18 20:00
GroceriesPrice drop

Coles: Kind Harvest Co. Flour 2kg $2.25 (Half Price)

Coles
Posted 5h ago

Coles: Kind Harvest Co. Flour 2kg $2.25 (Half Price)

2 days leftEnds Wed 21 October at 00:00

Kind Harvest Co. plain or self raising flour (2kg) is half price at Coles, just $2.25 ($1.13/kg) — cheaper than the homebrand or Aldi. Offer ends Tuesday 20 October.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain902 comments
Original title

½ Price: Kind Harvest Co. Plain or Self Raising Flour 2kg $2.25

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Families who bake often
  • Anyone stocking up on staples
Not for
  • People who don't need flour
Why it's worth a look
  • Half price beats homebrand
  • Only $1.13 per kilo
Watch out
  • Check availability
  • Purchase limits may apply
Skipsave ~$2, done in 10 min, easy
Worth it?
$2
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $2.25$4.50
Effort
Very easyabout 10 min
Very easy

No special conditions. Open to everyone

Any catches?
No real catches

No obvious risks

Ends2 days leftWed 21 October at 00:00Who can do it: Open to everyoneNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Coles: Kind Harvest Co. Flour 2kg $2.25 (Half Price)

How to do it

  1. 1Go to a Coles store or visit the Coles website/app.
  2. 2Find Kind Harvest Co. Plain Flour or Self Raising Flour in the baking aisle or search results.
  3. 3Add to cart and check out — the price drops automatically to $2.25.

Conditions

  • Applies to the 2kg pack of plain or self raising flour.
  • Offer ends at close of business on Tuesday 20 October 2026.
  • Online orders may need to meet a minimum delivery spend.

Risks

No obvious risks.

Similar deals

Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price (per post)

Whirlpool 9kg Heat Pump Dryer WFHPM22 $749.98 at Costco — $500 off RRP, delivered

Save$364You pay $749.98$1,249.98

Costco is selling the Whirlpool WFHPM22 9kg heat pump dryer for $749.98 including delivery. Executive members earn 2% cash back (~$15). SA residents can also claim up to $310 under the REPS appliance rebate. Offer runs until 31 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
13 days left
Chemist Warehouse
Price dropGroceries

INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 at Chemist Warehouse

Save$27You pay $26.99$53.98

Chemist Warehouse half-price sale: INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 in vanilla, chocolate or berry. Ideal for fitness enthusiasts or anyone needing a plant-based protein boost, available online with delivery or free click & collect.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
AmEx
CashbackGroceries

AmEx Statement Credit: Spend $200+ at Woolworths, Get 3% Back (Up to $50)

Save$50
Min. spend $200

AmEx cardholders can save this offer and get 3% back (up to $50) on a single Woolworths online or app purchase of $200 or more. Save the offer before shopping; limited to the first 12,000 cards.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
28 days left
Coles
Price dropGroceries

Coles: Made Easy Slow Cooked Honey BBQ Pork Belly Bites 500g half price $7.50

Save$8You pay $7.50$15

Coles has this pre-cooked pork belly bites on half price this week at $7.50 for 500g, which works out to $15/kg. Ends 13 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
2 days left
Woolworths
Price dropGroceries

Woolworths: Biore UV Aqua Rich Sunscreen 50mL Half Price $12.50

Save$13You pay $12.50$25

Woolworths online-only deal: Biore UV Aqua Rich Lightweight Moisturiser (AU version) 50mL is half price at $12.50. A popular Japanese-style sunscreen with a light gel texture, suitable for daily use. Valid until 20 October.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
2 days left
Lime Blue Coffee
Price dropGroceries

Lime Blue Coffee 50% off selected beans: 1kg from $30.65

Save$21You pay $30.65$61.30

Lime Blue Coffee has 50% off three single origin coffees: Brazil, Peru and Decaf, with 1kg bags at $30.65 (Decaf $35). Valid until 27 Oct, and you can schedule dispatch up to 9 months ahead to lock in the price.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
9 days left
Coles
Price dropGroceries

Coles Rascals Premium Nappies Half Price: $8.75 per Pack (Sizes 1-7)

Save$9You pay $8.75$17.50

From 14 October, Coles has Rascals Premium Nappies (sizes 1-7) at half price, just $8.75 per pack. Great for stocking up, with the deal running until 20 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
2 days left
Coles and Woolworths
Price dropGroceries

Half Price: Destination Italy Pizza 380-425g $6.25 @ Coles + 202 More

Save$6You pay $6.25$12.50

Coles and Woolworths have 203 items at 50% off from 14 to 20 October, including Destination Italy pizza at $6.25, Finish dishwasher tablets and Glen 20 spray. Great for stocking up on groceries and cleaning supplies; check the full list before you shop.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
2 days left
Science in Sport
Price dropGroceries

Science in Sport short-dated energy oat bars $29.98 (50% off), free delivery over $100

Save$17You pay $29.98$59.95

Science in Sport's short-dated sale offers 50% off most lines, including the SiS Energy Oat Bar 70g 12-pack (Blueberry) for $29.98 (normally ~$59.95). Delivery costs $12.99 unless your order totals $100 or more. Offer ends 31 October.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
13 days left