DealRadar AU
Updated 10-19 10:00
GroceriesPrice dropEnding soon

Coles: Nongshim Kimchi/Shin Ramyun 5-Pack $5, Shin Big Bowl $1.85

Coles
Posted 3h ago

Coles: Nongshim Kimchi/Shin Ramyun 5-Pack $5, Shin Big Bowl $1.85

1d 11h leftEnds Wed 21 October at 00:00

Coles is running a sale on two Nongshim products: the Kimchi Ramyun or Shin Ramyun 5-Pack (600g) is $5 (commonly around $9.99, saving roughly $5), and the Shin Noodle Soup Big Bowl (114g) is $1.85 (normally around $3.50, saving about $1.65). No coupon or membership required. Sale ends Tuesday 20 October.

Our readers say
Source: OzBargain301 comments
Original title

Nongshim Kimchi Ramyun/Shin Ramyun 5-Pack 600g $5, Nongshim Shin Noodle Soup Big Bowl 114g $1.85

Something wrong?

Quick take

Good for
  • Students and workers wanting cheap meal options
  • Families stocking up on instant noodles
Not for
  • Those without a nearby Coles store
Why it's worth a look
  • $5 for a 5-pack works out to $1 per pack, roughly half the usual price
Watch out
  • The Big Bowl is a single-serving cup (114g), not the same format as the 5-pack (600g)
If it suits yousave ~$5, done in 3 min, easy
Worth it?
$5
Estimated saving (price drop + cashback + cash rewards)
You pay $5$9.99
Effort
Very easyabout 3 min
Very easy

No special conditions. Specific groups

Any catches?
No real catches

No obvious risks

Ends1d 11h leftWed 21 October at 00:00Who can do it: Specific groupsNo feedback yet — tell us how it went if you try it

Fill in your profile and we'll tell you whether you can do this (state, visa status, banks, memberships).

Set up my profile →
Tried it? Tell us how it went to help others

How did it go?

Coles: Nongshim Kimchi/Shin Ramyun 5-Pack $5, Shin Big Bowl $1.85

How to do it

  1. 1Head to your nearest Coles store and check the noodle aisle for Nongshim Kimchi Ramyun or Shin Ramyun 5-Pack (600g) at $5.
  2. 2Look for the Nongshim Shin Noodle Soup Big Bowl (114g) at $1.85.
  3. 3No code or membership needed — just grab them off the shelf.

Conditions

  • Coles does not operate in Victoria or South Australia
  • Stock availability may vary by store

Risks

No obvious risks.

Similar deals

Costco Wholesale
Price dropGroceriesLowest price (per post)

Whirlpool 9kg Heat Pump Dryer WFHPM22 $749.98 at Costco — $500 off RRP, delivered

Save$364You pay $749.98$1,249.98

Costco is selling the Whirlpool WFHPM22 9kg heat pump dryer for $749.98 including delivery. Executive members earn 2% cash back (~$15). SA residents can also claim up to $310 under the REPS appliance rebate. Offer runs until 31 Oct.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
12 days left
Costco
Price dropGroceries

Lego Ferrari F1 Driver Helmets (Leclerc & Hamilton) $69.99 at Costco

Save$55You pay $69.99$149
Costco membersIn store

Spotted at Costco North Lakes (QLD) for $69.99 against an RRP of $149 — roughly 53% off. Availability and pricing at other Costco warehouses across Australia are unconfirmed. A Costco membership is required.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Chemist Warehouse
Price dropGroceries

INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 at Chemist Warehouse

Save$27You pay $26.99$53.98

Chemist Warehouse half-price sale: INC Plant Protein 1kg $26.99, 2kg $44.99 in vanilla, chocolate or berry. Ideal for fitness enthusiasts or anyone needing a plant-based protein boost, available online with delivery or free click & collect.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
No end date
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Coles: Made Easy Slow Cooked Honey BBQ Pork Belly Bites 500g half price $7.50

Save$8You pay $7.50$15

Coles has this pre-cooked pork belly bites on half price this week at $7.50 for 500g, which works out to $15/kg. Ends 13 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1d 11h left
Woolworths
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Woolworths: Biore UV Aqua Rich Sunscreen 50mL Half Price $12.50

Save$13You pay $12.50$25

Woolworths online-only deal: Biore UV Aqua Rich Lightweight Moisturiser (AU version) 50mL is half price at $12.50. A popular Japanese-style sunscreen with a light gel texture, suitable for daily use. Valid until 20 October.

Effort
Easy
Time
5 min
Ends
1d 11h left
AmEx
CashbackGroceries

AmEx Statement Credit: Spend $200+ at Woolworths, Get 3% Back (Up to $50)

Save$50
Min. spend $200

AmEx cardholders can save this offer and get 3% back (up to $50) on a single Woolworths online or app purchase of $200 or more. Save the offer before shopping; limited to the first 12,000 cards.

Effort
Very easy
Time
5 min
Ends
27 days left
Lime Blue Coffee
Price dropGroceries

Lime Blue Coffee 50% off selected beans: 1kg from $30.65

Save$21You pay $30.65$61.30

Lime Blue Coffee has 50% off three single origin coffees: Brazil, Peru and Decaf, with 1kg bags at $30.65 (Decaf $35). Valid until 27 Oct, and you can schedule dispatch up to 9 months ahead to lock in the price.

Effort
Easy
Time
10 min
Ends
8 days left
Coles
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Coles Rascals Premium Nappies Half Price: $8.75 per Pack (Sizes 1-7)

Save$9You pay $8.75$17.50

From 14 October, Coles has Rascals Premium Nappies (sizes 1-7) at half price, just $8.75 per pack. Great for stocking up, with the deal running until 20 October.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
1d 11h left
Coles and Woolworths
Price dropGroceriesEnding soon

Half Price: Destination Italy Pizza 380-425g $6.25 @ Coles + 202 More

Save$6You pay $6.25$12.50

Coles and Woolworths have 203 items at 50% off from 14 to 20 October, including Destination Italy pizza at $6.25, Finish dishwasher tablets and Glen 20 spray. Great for stocking up on groceries and cleaning supplies; check the full list before you shop.

Effort
Very easy
Time
10 min
Ends
1d 11h left